Cristian Chávez
www.bocajuniors.com.ar
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 16, 1986 (37)
- Place of birth: Pilar
- Citizenship: Argentina
- Height: 1,69 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Agent: Universal Twenty Two
Detailed stats of Cristian Chávez
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 46 | 3 | 8 | 9 / - / - | 3.020' | ||||
2020 | Libertadores | 7 | - | 2 | 2 / - / - | 555' | |||
2019 | Libertadores | 6 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 491' | |||
2018 | Libertadores | 4 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 299' | |||
2017 | Libertadores | 7 | - | 2 | 4 / - / - | 442' | |||
2014 | Libertadores | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 / - / - | 666' | |||
2012 | Libertadores | 6 | - | - | - / - / - | 225' | |||
2009 | Libertadores | 2 | - | - | - / - / - | 151' | |||
2008 | Libertadores | 6 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 191' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 8 | 2/18/05 | A | Dep. Cuenca | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 8 | 3/2/05 | H | Sport. Cristal | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 8 | 3/17/05 | A | Pachuca | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 8 | 4/6/05 | H | Pachuca | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 8 | 4/28/05 | A | Sport. Cristal | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 8 | 5/4/05 | H | Dep. Cuenca | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 5/17/05 | A | Junior FC | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 5/26/05 | H | Junior FC | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 6/2/05 | A | Chivas | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 6/14/05 | H | Chivas | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 7 | 2/14/07 | A | Bolívar | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 7 | 3/1/07 | H | Cienciano | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 7 | 3/15/07 | A | Toluca | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 7 | 3/22/07 | H | Toluca | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 7 | 4/4/07 | A | Cienciano | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 7 | 4/26/07 | H | Bolívar | 7:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 5/2/07 | H | Vélez Sarsfield | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 5/9/07 | A | Vélez Sarsfield | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 5/17/07 | H | Libertad | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 5/24/07 | A | Libertad | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/31/07 | A | Cúcuta Dep. | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 6/7/07 | H | Cúcuta Dep. | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
final 1st leg | 6/14/07 | H | Grêmio | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 6/20/07 | A | Grêmio | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group 3 | 2/21/08 | A | (17.) | Funda UAM (19.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 3/7/08 | H | (8.) | Atlas (5.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 3/21/08 | A | (18.) | Colo-Colo (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 3/28/08 | H | (11.) | Colo-Colo (20.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 4/9/08 | A | (19.) | Atlas (2.) | 3:1 | LM | 17' | ||||||||||
Group 3 | 4/23/08 | H | (15.) | Funda UAM (36.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 4/30/08 | H | (7.) | Cruzeiro (2.) | 2:1 | LM | 8' | ||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 5/8/08 | A | (5.) | Cruzeiro (3.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 5/15/08 | H | (5.) | Atlas (2.) | 2:2 | RM | 30' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 5/22/08 | A | (2.) | Atlas (4.) | 0:3 | RM | 1 | 62' | |||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/29/08 | H | (2.) | Fluminense (1.) | 2:2 | RM | 65' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 6/5/08 | A | (2.) | Fluminense (1.) | 3:1 | 9' | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 2/18/09 | H | (13.) | Dep. Cuenca (17.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 3/4/09 | A | (8.) | Táchira (25.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 3/19/09 | A | (3.) | Guaraní (37.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 4/10/09 | H | (1.) | Guaraní (37.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 4/23/09 | A | (5.) | Dep. Cuenca (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 5/1/09 | H | (3.) | Táchira (16.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 5/15/09 | A | (4.) | Defensor SC (15.) | 2:2 | LM | 90' | ||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 5/22/09 | H | (5.) | Defensor SC (13.) | 0:1 | LM | 61' | ||||||||||
Group 4 | 2/15/12 | A | (24.) | Zamora FC (25.) | 0:0 | CM | 22' | ||||||||||
Group 4 | 3/8/12 | H | (27.) | Fluminense (10.) | 1:2 | 26' | |||||||||||
Group 4 | 3/14/12 | A | (18.) | Arsenal Sarandí (8.) | 1:2 | AM | 1' | ||||||||||
Group 4 | 3/30/12 | H | (14.) | Arsenal Sarandí (12.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 4 | 4/12/12 | A | (11.) | Fluminense (5.) | 0:2 | AM | 82' | ||||||||||
Group 4 | 4/18/12 | H | (6.) | Zamora FC (38.) | 2:0 | CM | 84' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 5/3/12 | H | (2.) | Union Española (7.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 5/10/12 | A | (2.) | Union Española (9.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 5/18/12 | H | (1.) | Fluminense (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 5/24/12 | A | (1.) | Fluminense (6.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 6/15/12 | H | (1.) | U. de Chile (4.) | 2:0 | CM | 11' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 6/22/12 | A | (1.) | U. de Chile (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
final 1st leg | 6/28/12 | H | (1.) | Corinthians (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 7/5/12 | A | (2.) | Corinthians (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 2/19/14 | A | (20.) | Independiente (21.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 1 | 45' | 85' | |||||||
Group 2 | 2/26/14 | H | (30.) | Botafogo (2.) | 1:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 3/12/14 | A | (26.) | San Lorenzo (22.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 3/21/14 | H | (15.) | San Lorenzo (28.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group 2 | 4/3/14 | A | (11.) | Botafogo (8.) | 0:1 | AM | 63' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 4/10/14 | H | (17.) | Independiente (20.) | 4:5 | AM | 1 | 68' | |||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 4/25/14 | A | (18.) | Arsenal Sarandí (5.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 5/1/14 | H | (19.) | Arsenal Sarandí (2.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 5 | 3/7/17 | H | (9.) | Peñarol (45.) | 6:2 | AM | 64' | ||||||||||
Group 5 | 3/16/17 | A | (18.) | Palmeiras (17.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 5 | 4/12/17 | H | (16.) | Atl. Tucumán (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Group 5 | 4/26/17 | A | (19.) | Atl. Tucumán (4.) | 2:1 | AM | 35' | 90' | |||||||||
Group 5 | 5/4/17 | H | (14.) | Palmeiras (10.) | 3:2 | AM | 1 | 59' | |||||||||
Group 5 | 5/25/17 | A | (19.) | Peñarol (30.) | 2:0 | AM | 67' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 7/6/17 | H | (13.) | Atlético-MG (9.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 8/10/17 | A | (13.) | Atlético-MG (9.) | 0:0 | 90' | 27' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 9/15/17 | H | (9.) | River Plate (8.) | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 62' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 9/22/17 | A | (10.) | River Plate (4.) | 8:0 | 60' | 73' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 2/2/18 | A | (4.) | Oriente P. (8.) | 1:2 | AM | 83' | ||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 2/9/18 | H | (4.) | Oriente P. (7.) | 2:2 | AM | 82' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 2/15/18 | A | (8.) | Vasco da Gama (1.) | 4:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 2/22/18 | H | (9.) | Vasco da Gama (1.) | 2:3 on pens | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group 7 | 3/6/19 | H | (31.) | Boca Juniors (27.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 7 | 3/15/19 | A | (43.) | Athletico-PR (20.) | 4:0 | AM | 73' | 90' | |||||||||
Group 7 | 4/4/19 | A | (33.) | Deportes Tolima (26.) | 2:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 7 | 4/11/19 | A | (35.) | Boca Juniors (16.) | 4:0 | AM | 80' | 90' | |||||||||
Group 7 | 4/25/19 | H | (30.) | Athletico-PR (12.) | 3:2 | AM | 68' | ||||||||||
Group 7 | 5/10/19 | H | (32.) | Deportes Tolima (22.) | 0:2 | AM | 63' | ||||||||||
Group C | 3/4/20 | H | (13.) | Colo-Colo (40.) | 2:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 3/11/20 | A | (21.) | Peñarol (26.) | 1:0 | RM | 90' | ||||||||||
Group C | 9/16/20 | H | (26.) | Athletico-PR (11.) | 2:3 | AM | 1 | 62' | 90' | ||||||||
Group C | 9/25/20 | H | (19.) | Peñarol (36.) | 3:1 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Group C | 9/30/20 | A | (16.) | Athletico-PR (13.) | 0:0 | AM | 29' | 45' | |||||||||
Group C | 10/21/20 | A | (15.) | Colo-Colo (27.) | 0:1 | AM | 60' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 11/26/20 | A | (16.) | Libertad (17.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 12/3/20 | H | (17.) | Libertad (15.) | 0:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 58, Starting eleven: 35, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 12, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 28 | 2 | 7 |
Left Midfield | 4 | - | - |
Right Midfield | 4 | - | 1 |
Central Midfield | 3 | - | - |
Right Winger | 1 | - | - |