Ligat ha'Al
Israel
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Record-holding champions:
Maccabi Tel Aviv 25 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
17. Pos. 31.125 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 379
- Foreigners: 101 Players 26.6%
- ø-Market value: €370k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 1 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) HAshkl | 3:1 | HPT (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 2010
- 3:45 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Orel Grinfeld | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 73' | |||
77' | 3:1 | |||
(7.) HHaifa | 1:0 | HTelAv (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 2010
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Eitan Shmuelevic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) BYTLV | 0:0 | HRGan (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 2010
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Haim Jakov |
(9.) HAcre | 1:2 | FCAshd (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 2010
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
200 · Ziv Adler | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 14' | |||
70' | 1:2 | |||
(4.) IKShmo | 2:0 | BSakhn (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Liran Liany | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) MNetan | 4:1 | BetarJ (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 21, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Asaf Kenan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
65' | 3:1 | |||
78' | 4:1 | |||
(3.) MTLV | 0:1 | MHaifa (1.) | ||
Sun
Aug 22, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Meir Levi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
(8.) MPTikv | 0:1 | HBShev (11.) | ||
Mon
Aug 23, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Eitan Tabrizi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
74' | ||||
0:1 | 90+3' | |||
Table Ligat ha'Al 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Netanya | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | H. Ashkelon | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Kiryat Shmona | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | FC Ashdod | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Hapoel Haifa | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Maccabi Haifa | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | H. Beer Sheva | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | H. Ramat Gan | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Bnei Yehuda | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
10 | Hapoel Acre | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
11 | M. Tel Aviv | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
11 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
11 | M. Petah Tikva | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
14 | H. Petah Tikva | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
15 | Bnei Sakhnin | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | B. Jerusalem | 1 | -3 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...