Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 27 97/98
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) SVM | 2:3 | SVO (15.) | ||
Fri
May 15, 1998
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
300 · Robert Epstein | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 53' | |||
2:3 | 70' | |||
(11.) SC Him | 1:1 | ASK Ba (12.) | ||
Fri
May 15, 1998
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
400 · Heinrich Ortner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 85' | |||
(10.) SVN | 0:1 | FC WY (2.) | ||
Sat
May 16, 1998
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
550 · Walter Zabloudil | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 84' | |||
(3.) SR Don | 3:0 | SCE (5.) | ||
Sun
May 17, 1998
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
300 · Alois Strasser | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
88' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) Würmla | 8:0 | 1. Wie (16.) | ||
Sun
May 17, 1998
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
D W W | Form | L W L | ||
Sporting record from 2 matches | ||||
(13.) 1.SSC | 1:3 | SC Unt (1.) | ||
Sun
May 17, 1998
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
L L L | Form | W L W | ||
Sporting record from 2 matches | ||||
(8.) ASKÖ K | 0:1 | SVS (6.) | ||
Sun
May 17, 1998
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
280 · Erwin Urbanek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
(14.) WSC | 0:8 | FAC (9.) | ||
Sun
May 17, 1998
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
400 · Wolfgang Heidenreich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 21' | |||
0:3 | 35' | |||
0:4 | 39' | |||
39' | ||||
0:5 | 59' | |||
0:6 | 71' | |||
0:7 | 80' | |||
0:8 | 82' | |||
Table Regional League East 97/98
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Untersiebenbrunn | 27 | 25 | 49 | |
2 | Waidhofen | 27 | 17 | 48 | |
3 | SR Donaufeld | 27 | 14 | 45 | |
4 | Würmla | 27 | 12 | 43 | |
5 | SV Schwechat | 27 | 7 | 43 | |
6 | SV Mattersburg | 27 | 8 | 41 | |
7 | Eisenstadt | 27 | 4 | 41 | |
8 | Klingenbach | 27 | 5 | 39 | |
9 | Floridsdorfer AC | 27 | 3 | 39 | |
10 | Himberg | 27 | 3 | 35 | |
11 | Baumgarten | 27 | -4 | 35 | |
12 | SV Neuberg | 27 | -5 | 35 | |
13 | Simmering | 27 | -15 | 29 | |
14 | Oberwart | 27 | -17 | 26 | |
15 | Wiener SC | 27 | -26 | 23 | |
16 | Wr. Neustadt | 27 | -31 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...