efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 416
- Foreigners: 188 Players 45.2%
- ø-Market value: €438k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 3 17/18
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Varna | 1:0 | Dunav (2.) | ||
Fri
Jul 28, 2017
- 5:15 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Angel Angelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Sept S | 0:2 | Slavia (10.) | ||
Fri
Jul 28, 2017
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
100 · Georgi Dimitrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
61' | ||||
0:2 | 63' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Beroe | 1:1 | Pirin (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2017
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Stanislav Stavrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
25' | 1:1 | |||
79' | ||||
(4.) Lud | 0:0 | Loko (3.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 2017
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Volen Chinkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Botev | 2:6 | CSKA (12.) | ||
Sun
Jul 30, 2017
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
3.000 sold out · Valentin Zhelezov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 30' | |||
39' | 1:2 | |||
54' | ||||
1:3 | 61' | |||
1:4 | 69' | |||
75' | 2:4 | |||
2:5 | 84' | |||
2:6 | 90' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Levski | 2:0 | Vitosh (13.) | ||
Sun
Jul 30, 2017
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
1.600 · Nikolay Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Etar | 0:1 | Vereya (14.) | ||
Mon
Jul 31, 2017
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
350 · Georgi Dimitrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 86' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table efbet Liga 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cherno More | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
2 | Levski Sofia | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
3 | Loko Plovdiv | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
4 | Ludogorets | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
5 | CSKA-Sofia | 3 | 3 | 4 | |
6 | Slavia Sofia | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Dunav | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
8 | Pirin | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
9 | Vereya | 3 | -3 | 4 | |
10 | Beroe | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
11 | Septemvri Sofia | 3 | -3 | 3 | |
12 | Botev Plovdiv | 3 | -4 | 3 | |
13 | Etar | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
14 | Vitosha | 3 | -3 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...