Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 10 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Uralan | 0:1 | Loko (2.) | ||
Sun
Jun 13, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
(3.) CSKA | 0:0 | Torped (6.) | ||
Sun
Jun 13, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev |
(15.) SHNK | 0:0 | Sochi (16.) | ||
Sun
Jun 13, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.900 · Andrey Butenko |
(13.) Cherno | 1:1 | KS (11.) | ||
Sun
Jun 13, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Frantsuzov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
73' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) Rotor | 0:1 | RSM (8.) | ||
Sun
Jun 13, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 67' | |||
(12.) Zenit | 2:1 | Saturn (10.) | ||
Sun
Jun 13, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.000 · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 78' | |||
88' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) Sparta | 5:1 | Dinamo (4.) | ||
Sun
Jun 13, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
25.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
42' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 46' | |||
65' | ||||
68' | ||||
68' | ||||
73' | 4:1 | |||
89' | 5:1 | |||
(1.) SPA | 2:2 | Lokomo (9.) | ||
Sun
Jun 13, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 20' | |||
35' | ||||
1:2 | 78' | |||
80' | 2:2 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 10 | 10 | 24 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 10 | 14 | 23 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | 11 | 19 | |
4 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 10 | 7 | 17 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 10 | 4 | 17 | |
6 | Rostselmash | 10 | -1 | 16 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 10 | 2 | 15 | |
8 | Rotor Volgograd | 10 | -1 | 14 | |
9 | Lokomotiv NN | 10 | -1 | 12 | |
10 | Zenit S-Pb | 10 | 0 | 11 | |
11 | KS Samara | 10 | -3 | 9 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 10 | -8 | 9 | |
13 | Saturn REN-TV | 10 | -5 | 9 | |
14 | Uralan | 10 | -6 | 8 | |
15 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 10 | -8 | 8 | |
16 | Zhemchuzhina | 10 | -15 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...