Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 8 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Uralan | 2:0 | Saturn (9.) | ||
Sat
May 22, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Yuri Tikhomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) CSKA | 5:1 | Rotor (8.) | ||
Sat
May 22, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
72' | 4:0 | |||
81' | 5:0 | |||
5:1 | 87' | |||
(12.) SHNK | 0:1 | Lokomo (13.) | ||
Sat
May 22, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.200 · Valeri Shaveyko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
(14.) Cherno | 2:1 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Sat
May 22, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Sergey Gusev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
62' | 2:1 | |||
80' | ||||
(11.) KS | 1:2 | Loko (3.) | ||
Sat
May 22, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Yuri Makarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 25' | |||
45' | 1:2 | |||
(10.) Zenit | 0:0 | Torped (7.) | ||
Sat
May 22, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
19.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov |
(4.) Sparta | 2:2 | Sochi (16.) | ||
Sat
May 22, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
27.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
69' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 77' | |||
90' | 2:2 | |||
(1.) SPA | 1:0 | RSM (5.) | ||
Sat
May 22, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
87' | ||||
87' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 8 | 10 | 22 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 8 | 10 | 17 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 8 | 8 | 16 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 8 | 9 | 15 | |
5 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 8 | 6 | 14 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 8 | 2 | 13 | |
7 | Rostselmash | 8 | 0 | 13 | |
8 | Rotor Volgograd | 8 | -3 | 11 | |
9 | Saturn REN-TV | 8 | -4 | 8 | |
10 | Chernomorets Nv. | 8 | -5 | 8 | |
11 | Zenit S-Pb | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
12 | Lokomotiv NN | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
13 | KS Samara | 8 | -3 | 7 | |
14 | Uralan | 8 | -5 | 7 | |
15 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 8 | -8 | 6 | |
16 | Zhemchuzhina | 8 | -15 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...