Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 9 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Loko | 4:1 | Sparta (5.) | ||
Sat
May 29, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
37' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 71' | |||
78' | ||||
89' | 4:1 | |||
(12.) Lokomo | 1:0 | Zenit (11.) | ||
Sat
May 29, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Rotor | 5:2 | Cherno (10.) | ||
Sat
May 29, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
28' | ||||
0:2 | 33' | |||
39' | 1:2 | |||
61' | 2:2 | |||
68' | 3:2 | |||
82' | 4:2 | |||
87' | 5:2 | |||
(3.) Dinamo | 3:3 | KS (13.) | ||
Sat
May 29, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.500 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
44' | 2:1 | |||
48' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 54' | |||
3:3 | 84' | |||
(9.) Saturn | 0:0 | SHNK (15.) | ||
Sat
May 29, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | ||||
(7.) RSM | 1:3 | CSKA (4.) | ||
Sat
May 29, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Gennadiy Yarygin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
38' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 51' | |||
1:3 | 62' | |||
(16.) Sochi | 0:0 | Uralan (14.) | ||
Sat
May 29, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov |
(6.) Torped | 0:0 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sat
May 29, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.000 · Sergey Frantsuzov |
Table Premier Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 9 | 10 | 23 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 9 | 13 | 20 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 9 | 11 | 18 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 9 | 8 | 17 | |
5 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 9 | 3 | 14 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 9 | 2 | 14 | |
7 | Rotor Volgograd | 9 | 0 | 14 | |
8 | Rostselmash | 9 | -2 | 13 | |
9 | Lokomotiv NN | 9 | -1 | 11 | |
10 | Saturn REN-TV | 9 | -4 | 9 | |
11 | Zenit S-Pb | 9 | -1 | 8 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 9 | -8 | 8 | |
13 | KS Samara | 9 | -3 | 8 | |
14 | Uralan | 9 | -5 | 8 | |
15 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 9 | -8 | 7 | |
16 | Zhemchuzhina | 9 | -15 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...