Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 2 1999
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Lida | 3:1 | Torped | ||
Sat
Apr 17, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 sold out · Valeri Petrovich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 57' | |||
83' | 2:1 | |||
90' | 3:1 | |||
FK Mol | 0:3 | BATE | ||
Sat
Apr 17, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.300 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
0:3 | 71' | |||
Naftan | 0:3 | Slavia | ||
Sat
Apr 17, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Viktor Matyushev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
26' | ||||
0:2 | 62' | |||
0:3 | 71' | |||
Svislo | 0:1 | Belshi | ||
Sat
Apr 17, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 sold out · Bronislav Yasinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 81' | |||
Lokomo | 1:1 | Dnepr | ||
Sat
Apr 17, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.800 · Franz Letyago | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 84' | |||
Gomel | 3:1 | Brest | ||
Sat
Apr 17, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.300 sold out · Aleksandr Remin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
81' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 82' | |||
Torped | 4:1 | ShakhS | ||
Sat
Apr 17, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Vladimir Sukhovarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
46' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 47' | |||
87' | 4:1 | |||
DMinsk | 1:1 | Neman | ||
Sun
Apr 18, 1999
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 sold out · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
68' | ||||
73' | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 1999
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
2 | Slavia | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | Gomel | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
4 | Dnepr-Transmash | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
4 | FK Lida | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
6 | Belshina | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
8 | Torpedo-MAZ | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | Lokomotiv-96 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | Neman-Belkard | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
12 | Naftan-Devon | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
13 | Torpedo-Kadino | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
14 | Svisloch-Krovlya | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
15 | Soligorsk | 2 | -4 | 0 | |
16 | FK Molodechno | 2 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...