Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 28 2019
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) DMinsk | 3:0 | Dnyapr (12.) | ||
Fri
Nov 8, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.400 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
89' | 3:0 | |||
(15.) Gomel | 1:0 | FK Min (8.) | ||
Fri
Nov 8, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
75' | ||||
(9.) Neman | 3:0 | Torped (16.) | ||
Fri
Nov 8, 2019
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) ShakhS | 5:1 | Slavia (10.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.732 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 53' | |||
63' | 3:1 | |||
73' | 4:1 | |||
88' | 5:1 | |||
(13.) Slutsk | 0:0 | Gorode (7.) | ||
Sat
Nov 9, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
850 · Aleksey Kulbakov |
(14.) EBGU | 2:1 | Zhodin (6.) | ||
Sun
Nov 10, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
950 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
35' | ||||
73' | 1:1 | |||
86' | 2:1 | |||
(11.) Viteb | 1:2 | BATE (2.) | ||
Sun
Nov 10, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.170 · Sergey Chistov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
65' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 79' | |||
(5.) Isloch | 1:1 | Brest (1.) | ||
Sun
Nov 10, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.050 sold out · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
73' | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Brest | 28 | 45 | 69 | |
2 | BATE Borisov | 28 | 36 | 64 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 28 | 38 | 62 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 28 | 9 | 50 | |
5 | Isloch | 28 | 8 | 46 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 28 | 7 | 45 | |
7 | Gorodeya | 28 | 4 | 44 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 28 | -8 | 35 | |
9 | FK Minsk | 28 | -9 | 32 | |
10 | Slavia | 28 | -9 | 31 | |
11 | Vitebsk | 28 | -12 | 31 | |
12 | Energetik-BGU | 28 | -16 | 29 | |
13 | FK Slutsk | 28 | -21 | 28 | |
14 | Dnyapro Mogilev | 28 | -9 | 27 | |
15 | Gomel | 28 | -10 | 23 | |
16 | Torpedo Minsk | 28 | -53 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...