Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 413
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 24 2018
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Torped | 1:0 | FK Min (10.) | ||
Fri
Oct 5, 2018
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
450 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Gorode | 1:1 | Luch (14.) | ||
Fri
Oct 5, 2018
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
870 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
49' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Slutsk | 0:2 | Viteb (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 6, 2018
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
950 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
0:2 | 36' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) Dnepr | 1:4 | Brest (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 6, 2018
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
27' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 36' | |||
1:3 | 51' | |||
1:4 | 53' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Gomel | 0:3 | ShakhS (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 6, 2018
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
0:2 | 48' | |||
0:3 | 89' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Isloch | 2:1 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 7, 2018
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
1.900 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
13' | ||||
53' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 58' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Zhodin | 3:0 | Neman (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 7, 2018
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
1.400 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
58' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) DMinsk | 2:0 | FK Smo (11.) | ||
Sun
Oct 7, 2018
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
73' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 24 | 28 | 60 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 24 | 22 | 51 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 24 | 15 | 49 | |
4 | Vitebsk | 24 | 21 | 47 | |
5 | Dynamo Brest | 24 | 16 | 41 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 24 | 9 | 41 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 24 | 3 | 38 | |
8 | FK Slutsk | 24 | 2 | 36 | |
9 | Gomel | 24 | -14 | 26 | |
10 | Isloch | 24 | -14 | 24 | |
11 | FK Minsk | 24 | -3 | 23 | |
12 | Gorodeya | 24 | -11 | 22 | |
13 | Smolevichi | 24 | -12 | 21 | |
14 | Torpedo Minsk | 24 | -18 | 18 | |
15 | Luch | 24 | -18 | 17 | |
16 | Dnepr Mogilev | 24 | -26 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...