For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Matches Apr 2, 2000

Matchday 27
1.FC K'lautern 1.FC Kaiserslautern 1:2 VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart
 
Hansa Rostock FC Hansa Rostock 1:1 SV Werder Bremen Werder Bremen
Matchday 25
Alem. Aachen Alemannia Aachen 1:0 1.FSV Mainz 05 1.FSV Mainz 05
 
FC St. Pauli FC St. Pauli 0:0 SC Fortuna Köln SC Fortuna Köln
 
Greuther Fürth SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1:1 Borussia Mönchengladbach Bor. M'gladbach
 
Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC 0:1 1.FC Nuremberg 1.FC Nuremberg
First Round 2nd leg Djoliba AC Djoliba AC Bamako 1:1 ASFA Yennenga Ouagadougou ASFA Yennenga
  St. Michel Utd. St. Michel United Anse-aux-Pins 0:2 The Highlanders The Highlanders
  AS Tempête AS Tempête Mocaf 1:1 Lobi Stars FC Lobi Stars
  FC 105 Libreville FC 105 Libreville 1:1 Sable FC de Batie Sable FC de Batie
  Vital'O FC Vital'O FC 2:2 Saint George SA Saint George SA
  1º de Agosto CD 1º de Agosto 4:0 V-Club Mokanda de Pointe-Noire V-Club Mokanda
  Royal Lesotho Defence Force Royal Lesotho Defence Force 1:4 Mamelodi Sundowns FC Sundowns
  AS Dragons AS Dragons FC de l'Ouémé 2:2 Raja Club Athletic Casablanca Raja Casablanca
  Horoya AC Horoya AC 2:2 Hearts of Oak Hearts of Oak
  Al-Ahly Tripoli Al-Ahly Tripoli 0:2 Africa Sports Africa Sports
Matchday 31 Derby Derby County 3:0 Leicester City Leicester
  Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano 0:0 CD Numancia CD Numancia
  Celta de Vigo Celta de Vigo 1:1 Real Valladolid CF Real Valladolid
 
Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid 1:2 Athletic Bilbao Athletic
  RCD Mallorca RCD Mallorca 1:3 RCD Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol
 
FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 3:0 Valencia CF Valencia
  Racing Racing Santander 0:0 Deportivo Alavés Alavés
  Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza 1:0 Real Betis Balompié Real Betis
  Real Oviedo Real Oviedo 2:2 Málaga CF Málaga CF
 
Sevilla FC Sevilla FC 1:3 Deportivo de La Coruña Dep. La Coruña
Matchday 28
AS Roma AS Roma 1:1 Udinese Calcio Udinese Calcio
 
Inter Inter Milan 1:1 Reggina 1914 Reggina
  Perugia AC Perugia Calcio 1:0 Torino FC Torino
  Hellas Verona Hellas Verona 1:0 Piacenza Calcio 1919 Piacenza
  Venezia Venezia FC 0:0 US Lecce Lecce
  Bari SSC Bari 1:0 Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio
  Parma Parma Calcio 1913 1:0 AC Milan AC Milan
Matchday 26 Yverdon-Sport Yverdon-Sport FC 1:0 FC Lausanne-Sport Lausanne-Sport
 
FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen 1879 7:1 FC Luzern FC Luzern
Matchday 28 FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 1:2 SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden SC Cambuur
  Sparta R. Sparta Rotterdam 1:1 Twente Enschede FC Twente FC
  RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 2:2 Feyenoord Rotterdam Feyenoord
Matchday 27 Samsunspor Samsunspor 1:0 Altay SK Altay SK
 
Besiktas Besiktas JK 3:1 MKE Ankaragücü Ankaragücü
  Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 2:1 Istanbulspor Istanbulspor
Matchday 26 Proodeftiki Proodeftiki Neolea 2:0 Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis
  PAOK Salonika PAOK Thessaloniki 3:2 Aris Thessaloniki Aris Saloniki
  Panachaiki Panachaiki GE 3:2 AO Kavala AO Kavala
  Panionios Panionios Athens 2:0 PS Kalamata PS Kalamata
  Panathinaikos Panathinaikos Athens 5:0 Ionikos Nikeas Ionikos Nikeas
  Iraklis Iraklis Thessaloniki 3:1 Paniliakos Pyrgos Paniliakos
  AO Xanthi AO Xanthi 3:0 AO Trikala AO Trikala
Matchday 27 GAS Ialysos GAS Ialysos 1948 0:1 PAS Giannina PAS Giannina
  Ethn. Piraeus Ethnikos Piraeus 3:2 Olympiakos Volou Olymp. Volou
  Panserraikos Panserraikos 1:0 Pierikos Katerini Pierikos
  Agios Nikolaos AO Agios Nikolaos 0:2 Apollon Pontou Apollon Pontou
  GS Kallithea GS Kallithea 2:2 Panelefsiniakos AO Panelefsiniakos
  Athinaikos Athinaikos AS 3:0 Panegialios GS Panegialios
  AE Larisa AE Larisa 0:0 Veria NPS Veria NPS
  AO Egaleo AO Egaleo 3:1 FAS Naousa FAS Naousa
  Panetolikos Panetolikos GFS 4:0 Anagennisi Karditsas Anag. Karditsas
Matchday 29 KFC Verbr. Geel KFC Verbroedering Geel 3:2 KRC Zuid-West-Vlaanderen KRC ZWV
  Sint-Truiden Sint-Truidense VV 2:0 Standard Liège Standard Liège
Matchday 22 Odense BK Odense Boldklub 1:1 Akademisk Boldklub Akademisk BK
  Vejle BK Vejle Boldklub 1:1 Bröndby IF Bröndby IF
  Esbjerg fB Esbjerg fB 0:0 Aalborg BK Aalborg BK
  Lyngby BK Lyngby BK 3:0 Aarhus GF Aarhus GF
  Silkeborg IF Silkeborg IF 2:1 FC Copenhagen FC Copenhagen
Matchday 33 Red Star Red Star Belgrade 2:1 FK Partizan Belgrade Partizan
Matchday 23 NK Primorje NK Primorje Ajdovscina 0:0 NK Pohorje NK Pohorje
  NK Olimpija NK Olimpija Ljubljana 3:3 ND Beltinci Beltinci
  ND Gorica ND Gorica 2:0 NK Domzale NK Domzale
  NK Korotan NK Korotan Prevalje 1:2 NK Dravograd NK Dravograd
  NK Maribor NK Maribor 4:0 NK Celje NK Celje
  Rudar Velenje NK Rudar Velenje 2:1 NS Mura NS Mura
Matchday 4 SC Kriens SC Kriens 2:1 FC Solothurn FC Solothurn
Matchday 5 Mito HollyHock Mito HollyHock 0:1 Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare
  Oita Trinita Oita Trinita 2:0 Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu
  Vegalta Sendai Vegalta Sendai 1:2 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo H. C. Sapporo
  Monte. Yamagata Montedio Yamagata 0:1 Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija
  Urawa Reds Urawa Red Diamonds 3:1 Ventforet Kofu Ventforet Kofu
Matchday 29 Pistoiese US Pistoiese 1921 3:1 LR Vicenza Virtus LR Vicenza
  Ternana Ternana Calcio 1:0 ACD Treviso Treviso
  Atalanta Atalanta BC 1:1 Brescia Calcio Brescia
  Ravenna Ravenna FC 1:1 FC Empoli FC Empoli
  Cosenza Cosenza Calcio 1:0 Virtus Ciserano Bergamo 1909 Virtus Bergamo
  Sampdoria UC Sampdoria 2:4 US Salernitana 1919 Salernitana
  Fermana Fermana FC 1:0 Cesena FC Cesena
  Savoia US Savoia 1908 2:2 Chievo Verona Chievo Verona
Matchday 28 SPAL SPAL 3:1 UC AlbinoLeffe UC AlbinoLeffe
  Lumezzane FC Lumezzane 1:1 Como 1907 Como
  Lecco Calcio Lecco 1912 0:0 AC Pisa 1909 AC Pisa
  AS Livorno AS Livorno 0:1 Brescello Calcio Brescello Calcio
  Siena Robur Siena 2:1 US Cremonese Cremonese
  Varese Varese Calcio 2:0 Carrarese Calcio 1908 Carrarese
  Sandonà Calcio Sandonà 1:1 AS Lucchese Libertas Lucchese
  Montevarchi Aquila 1902 Montevarchi 1:2 AS Cittadella Cittadella
  Reggio Audace Reggio Audace FC 3:0 Modena FC 2018 Modena
  Avellino US Avellino 1912 0:0 US Anconitana Anconitana
  Castel di Sangr ASD Castel di Sangro 3:2 AS Gualdo Casacastalda Gualdo
  AS Lodigiani AS Lodigiani 1:2 Benevento Calcio Benevento
  Marsala 1912 Sport Club Marsala 1912 1:1 Nocerina 1910 Nocerina
  Juve Stabia SS Juve Stabia 1:2 Calcio Catania Catania
  Crotone FC Crotone 1:0 SSD Palermo Palermo
  Arezzo SS Arezzo 0:0 SSD Fidelis Andria Fidelis Andria
  Atletico Catania Atletico Catania 2:1 AS Viterbese Castrense Viterbese
Semi-Finals Bolton Bolton Wanderers 1:4 on pens Aston Villa Aston Villa
Matchday 33 CD Badajoz CD Badajoz 1:1 CD Leganés CD Leganés
  Albacete Albacete Balompié 2:1 CA Osasuna CA Osasuna
  SD Eibar SD Eibar 0:0 CP Mérida CP Mérida
  UD Salamanca UD Salamanca 0:0 SD Compostela SD Compostela
  UE Lleida UE Lleida (liq.) 1:0 Córdoba CF Córdoba CF
  CF Extremadura CF Extremadura 0:0 CD Tenerife CD Tenerife
  Villarreal Villarreal CF 1:1 Recreativo Huelva Recr. Huelva
  Levante Levante UD 0:2 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón
Matchday 28 FC Groningen FC Groningen 3:2 NAC Breda NAC Breda
  Marítimo CS Marítimo 1:0 SC Campomaiorense Campomaiorense
  Salgueiros SC Salgueiros 1:1 SC Braga Braga
  Sporting CP Sporting CP 1:0 Belenenses SAD Belenenses SAD
  Estrela CD Estrela 1:0 Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC
  Vit. Guimarães Vitória Guimarães SC 0:1 União de Leiria Leiria
Matchday 32 CD Lugo CD Lugo 2:0 Real Ávila CF Real Ávila
  CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada 1:1 Real Avilés CF Real Avilés
  Uni. Las Palmas Universidad de Las Palmas 2:0 Real Oviedo Vetusta Oviedo Vetusta
  Ponferradina SD Ponferradina 2:1 Pontevedra CF Pontevedra
  Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol 1:0 CD Móstoles URJC CD Móstoles
  UD Sanse UD San Sebastián de los Reyes 2:1 UD Lanzarote UD Lanzarote
  G. Segoviana Gimnástica Segoviana CF 1:2 CD Ourense CD Ourense
  Caudal Caudal Deportivo 3:1 Real Madrid Castilla RM Castilla
  Pájara Playas UD Pájara Playas de Jandía 4:0 Sporting de Gijón B Sporting B
Matchday 16 Donau Linz ASKÖ Donau Linz 2:0 TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg
  Zeltweg FC Zeltweg 0:2 FC Juniors OÖ Juniors OÖ
  Spittal SV Spittal 3:0 FC St. Veit St. Veit
  Bleiburg SVG Bleiburg 2:4 SAK Klagenfurt SAK Klagenfurt
  Rapid Lienz Rapid Lienz 0:3 ASK Voitsberg Voitsberg
 
Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC 1:3 BSV Bad Bleiberg Bad Bleiberg
  FC Gratkorn FC Gratkorn 3:1 SK Eintracht Wels Eintracht Wels
Matchday 21 Young Violets Young Violets Austria Wien 0:0 ASKÖ Klingenbach Klingenbach
  Würmla SV Würmla 5:2 SC Zwettl Zwettl
Matchday 20 FC Gossau FC Gossau 4:1 FC Red Star Zürich Red Star ZH
  SC YF Juventus SC YF Juventus Zürich 2:1 FC Kreuzlingen FC Kreuzlingen
  FC Widnau FC Widnau 0:2 SV Schaffhausen SV Schaffhausen
  FC Vaduz FC Vaduz 4:0 FC Rorschach-Goldach 17 FC R-G 17
Matchday 17 FC Hard FC Hard 0:4 FC Lustenau FC Lustenau
  Nenzing FC Nenzing 0:0 FC Lauterach Lauterach
  FC Wacker II FC Wacker Innsbruck II 1:2 Salzburger AK 1914 SAK 1914
  RB Juniors Red Bull Juniors Salzburg 2:2 SK Jenbach SK Jenbach
Matchday 20 FC Bex FC Bex 4:2 US Terre Sainte US Terre Sainte
  Signal FC Signal FC Bernex-Confignon 0:4 FC Martigny-Sports Martigny-Sports
  SV Muttenz SV Muttenz 1:2 FC Stade-Payerne Stade-Payerne
  FC Locarno FC Locarno 2:0 FC Freienbach FC Freienbach
  FC Chiasso FC Chiasso 2:0 FC Rapperswil-Jona Rapperswil-Jona
  LAC-Inter Landstraßer AC-Inter 4:4 SC Ostbahn XI Ostbahn XI
  Gersthof Gersthofer SV 2:2 SV Dinamo Helfort 15 Young Stars Helfort
  Rapid Wien II SK Rapid Wien II 2:0 DSV Fortuna 05 Wien Fortuna 05
  Slovan HAC SK Slovan HAC 1:2 FV Wien Floridsdorf Wien Floridsd.
  KSV Ankerbrot KSV Ankerbrot 0:4 SR Donaufeld SR Donaufeld
  Pöttsching ASV Pöttsching 0:3 SV St. Margarethen St. Margarethen
  Trausdorf SC Trausdorf 0:0 FC Illmitz Illmitz
Matchday 4
FC Sion FC Sion 3:0 FC Thun FC Thun
  FC Baden FC Baden 0:0 AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona
 
FC Lugano FC Lugano 3:2 FC Aarau FC Aarau
Matchday 17 Aargau U18 Team Aargau U18 0:3 Team Vaud U18 Team Vaud U18
  FC Zürich U18 FC Zürich U18 1:2 Team Winterthur/Schaffhausen U18 Winterthur U18
  FC Vaduz U18 FC Vaduz U18 1:1 Team BEJUNE U18 Team BEJUNE U18
  St. Gallen U18 FCO St. Gallen/Wil U18 0:6 Servette FC U18 Servette U18
  Luzern U18 Team FC Luzern-SC Kriens U18 4:1 BSC Young Boys U18 BSC YB U18
Second Round 1st leg Cuba Cuba 1:0 Suriname Suriname
  Trinidad Trinidad and Tobago 3:0 Dominican Republic Dominican Rep.
Group A Guatemala Guatemala 0:1 El Salvador El Salvador
Group B Panama Panama 1:0 Honduras Honduras
Group 2 Syria Syria 0:1 Iran Iran
  Bahrain Bahrain 4:1 Maldives Maldives
Group 4 Palestine Palestine 2:0 Pakistan Pakistan
  Qatar Qatar 3:1 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Matchday 25 TuS Felde TuS Felde 3:0 Harburger TB Harburger TB
  Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler TV 0:1 Heider SV Heider SV
  TuS Dassendorf TuS Dassendorf 3:0 VfL Pinneberg VfL Pinneberg
  Concordia Concordia Hamburg 0:2 TSV Lägerdorf TSV Lägerdorf
  Itzehoer SV Itzehoer SV (bis 2010) 0:3 TSV Altenholz TSV Altenholz
  TSV Havelse TSV Havelse 2:0 SV Südharz Walkenried SV Südharz
  FC Oberneuland FC Oberneuland 1:0 MTV Wolfenbüttel Wolfenbüttel
  TuS Lingen TuS Lingen (liq.) 1:0 BTS Neustadt BTS Neustadt
  SSV Vorsfelde SSV Vorsfelde 5:2 Concordia Ihrhove Conc. Ihrhove
Matchday 24 FC Schönberg 95 FC Schönberg 95 7:0 FC Hertha 03 Zehlendorf H. Zehlendorf
  Pr. Eberswalde Preussen Eberswalde 4:3 Köpenicker FC Köpenicker FC
  Berliner AK Berliner AK 07 2:2 Brandenburger SC Süd Brandenburg. SC
  Croatia Berlin SD Croatia Berlin 1:0 Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC
  TSG Neustrelitz TSG Neustrelitz 1:0 SV Warnemünde SV Warnemünde
  Optik Rathenow FSV Optik Rathenow 0:0 Lichterfelder FC Berlin LFC Berlin
  W. Nordhausen FSV Wacker Nordhausen 2:0 FC Erfurt-Nord FC Erfurt-Nord
  FC Grimma FC Grimma 1:1 1.Suhler SV 1.Suhler SV
  Anhalt Dessau FC Anhalt Dessau 1:0 VfB Zittau VfB Zittau
  1.SV Gera 1.SV Gera 0:0 VfB Fortuna Chemnitz Fort. Chemnitz
  SV Straelen SV Straelen 0:0 FC Remscheid FC Remscheid
  MSV Duisburg II MSV Duisburg II 3:0 Rheydter SV Rheydter SV
  Adler Osterfeld Adler Osterfeld 4:1 Bonner SC Bonner SC
  Wuppertaler SV Wuppertaler SV 1:0 Schwarz-Weiß Essen SW Essen
  1.FC Köln II 1.FC Köln II 0:1 FC Wegberg-Beeck Wegberg-Beeck
Matchday 26 Pr. Lengerich Preußen Lengerich 3:2 DJK TuS Hordel DJK TuS Hordel
  VfB Hüls VfB Hüls 6:0 Beckumer SV Beckumer SV
  Erkenschwick SpVgg Erkenschwick 0:2 SC Westfalia Herne Westfalia Herne
  Eintr. Rheine FC Eintracht Rheine 2:2 SV Lippstadt 08 SV Lippstadt 08
  TSG Dülmen TSG Dülmen 1:0 SF Oestrich-Iserlohn SF Oestrich-I.
Matchday 27 K. Offenbach II Kickers Offenbach II 2:1 Germania Horbach Germania Horbach
Matchday 23 TSG Weinheim TSG 62/09 Weinheim 2:1 SC Freiburg II SC Freiburg II
  SV Bonlanden SV Bonlanden 1:1 FV Biberach/Riß FV Biberach
Matchday 29 Lüneburger SK Lüneburger SK (liq.) 3:1 Eintracht Nordhorn (liq.) Eintr. Nordhorn
  BV Cloppenburg BV Cloppenburg 3:1 Arminia Hannover Arm. Hannover
  SC Norderstedt 1.SC Norderstedt 2:1 FC Bremerhaven FC Bremerhaven
  Hamburger SV II Hamburger SV II 1:0 SV Meppen SV Meppen
Matchday 26 TeBe II Tennis Borussia Berlin II 0:2 SG Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
  Dresdner SC Dresdner SC 5:0 VFC Plauen VFC Plauen
 
FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau 4:6 Hertha BSC II Hertha BSC II
  VfB Leipzig VfB Leipzig 0:1 FC Sachsen Leipzig Sachsen Leipzig
 
1.FC Magdeburg 1.FC Magdeburg 1:1 VfL Halle 1896 VfL Halle 96
Matchday 25 W. Burghausen SV Wacker Burghausen 2:3 SV Darmstadt 98 SV Darmstadt 98
  1860 München II TSV 1860 München II 4:0 SG Quelle Fürth Quelle Fürth
 
Wehen Wiesbaden SV Wehen Wiesbaden 3:1 TSF Ditzingen TSF Ditzingen
Matchday 30 Saarbrücken 1.FC Saarbrücken 4:0 Sportfreunde Siegen Spfr. Siegen
 
Preußen Münster Preußen Münster 0:1 SV Eintracht Trier 05 Eintracht Trier
  Wattenscheid 09 SG Wattenscheid 09 6:0 FK Pirmasens FK Pirmasens
  SC Verl SC Verl 3:1 SC Paderborn 07 SC Paderborn
 
F. Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf 3:0 VfL Bochum II VfL Bochum II
  Leverkusen II Bayer 04 Leverkusen II 1:3 Rot Weiss Ahlen Rot Weiss Ahlen
  RW Essen Rot-Weiss Essen 2:0 1.FC Kaiserslautern II K'lautern II
  FSV Salmrohr FSV Salmrohr 3:1 SV 07 Elversberg SV Elversberg
 
KFC Uerdingen KFC Uerdingen 05 1:1 Borussia Dortmund II B. Dortmund II

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Miralem Pjanic
    Date of birth: Apr 2, 1990  Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: 52.00 mil. €
    Juventus FC
    Age: 10 years

Coach birthdays