For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

CD Leganés
25 %75 %
Sevilla FC

New round!

versus Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao

Filter clubs

Ranking
LaLiga
#ClubWLQuote
1Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid4.2602.470
2Valencia CFValencia CF3.8412.272
3Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao3.5272.145
4FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona4.2682.938
5Sevilla FCSevilla FC3.6722.648
6Villarreal CFVillarreal CF3.1852.337
7Real SociedadReal Sociedad3.1472.324
8Real Betis BalompiéReal Betis Balompié2.8242.630
9Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo2.7892.617
10Real MadridReal Madrid3.4283.563
11RCD MallorcaRCD Mallorca604678
12RCD Espanyol BarcelonaRCD Espanyol Barcelona2.2913.150
13Real Valladolid CFReal Valladolid CF7761.177
14Deportivo AlavésDeportivo Alavés1.3232.098
15Getafe CFGetafe CF1.7672.916
16SD EibarSD Eibar2.0233.342
17Levante UDLevante UD1.7032.859
18CA OsasunaCA Osasuna7291.319
19Granada CFGranada CF1.4222.794
20CD LeganésCD Leganés1.0482.350
Your most popular clubs
LaLiga
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.