For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Leeds United
58 %42 %
Hull City

New round!

versus Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon

Filter clubs

Ranking
EFL Cup
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC10.5584.455
2Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest1.287595
3Leeds UnitedLeeds United1.282769
4Leicester CityLeicester City8.5875.153
5Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers3.3262.030
6Arsenal FCArsenal FC9.0875.636
7AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon571377
8Southampton FCSouthampton FC8.0245.464
9Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle515353
10Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur8.3255.846
11Portsmouth FCPortsmouth FC532376
12West Ham UnitedWest Ham United7.7955.591
13Everton FCEverton FC7.8455.701
14Derby CountyDerby County1.073795
15Blackpool FCBlackpool FC464366
16Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic643526
17Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic777640
18Oxford UnitedOxford United483400
19Ipswich TownIpswich Town851706
20Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday980836
21Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers896766
22Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers998860
23Swansea CitySwansea City5.3644.683
24Fulham FCFulham FC1.8171.604
25Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United6.2575.593
26Salford CitySalford City9990
27Manchester UnitedManchester United7.7487.077
28Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic428394
29Middlesbrough FCMiddlesbrough FC1.8641.727
30Coventry CityCoventry City411382
31Grimsby TownGrimsby Town299283
32Birmingham CityBirmingham City904866
33Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers743717
34Leyton OrientLeyton Orient333323
35Northampton TownNorthampton Town449446
36Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.6181.682
37Aston VillaAston Villa4.4774.667
38Bristol RoversBristol Rovers444465
39Preston North EndPreston North End844934
40Stoke CityStoke City4.7955.404
41Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United407466
42Bradford CityBradford City411472
43Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace6.2597.209
44Millwall FCMillwall FC558660
45Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers378467
46Cambridge UnitedCambridge United338419
47Morecambe FCMorecambe FC337421
48Hull CityHull City1.6042.010
49Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion2.8863.640
50Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United372472
51Brentford FCBrentford FC750952
52Port Vale FCPort Vale FC332422
53Chelsea FCChelsea FC6.4538.209
54Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra318409
55Reading FCReading FC8021.032
56Southend UnitedSouthend United361465
57Exeter CityExeter City332438
58Bristol CityBristol City735971
59Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town353467
60Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers181244
61Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town373509
62Burton AlbionBurton Albion462633
63Watford FCWatford FC5.4407.496
64Gillingham FCGillingham FC339471
65Lincoln CityLincoln City218303
66Walsall FCWalsall FC363506
67Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers333465
68Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town1.8232.626
69Cardiff CityCardiff City1.3431.939
70Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 223322
71Newport CountyNewport County309452
72Swindon TownSwindon Town303446
73Norwich CityNorwich City3.5005.200
74Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley331492
75AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth5.2697.846
76Luton TownLuton Town381569
77Colchester UnitedColchester United274414
78Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United292457
79Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town219347
80West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion3.8476.304
81Barnsley FCBarnsley FC475788
82Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC3.1675.280
83Manchester CityManchester City5.5129.292
84Rotherham UnitedRotherham United544922
85Mansfield TownMansfield Town279474
86Burnley FCBurnley FC3.0535.217
87Rochdale AFCRochdale AFC288544
88Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons412824
89Stevenage FCStevenage FC249502
90Crawley TownCrawley Town214516
91Barrow AFCBarrow AFC83299
Your most popular clubs
EFL Cup
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.