For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Liga Leumit

Liga Leumit
League level: Second Tier - Israel Israel
Number of teams: 16 teams
Players: 382
Foreigners: 33 Players  8.6%
ø-Market value: 130 thousand €
ø-Age: 24.8 Years
Most valuable player: Liel Abada  800 thousand €
Total Market Value:
49.65 mil. €
Info

This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.

Filter by season:
 
Matchday from/to:
1.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Thu 8/22/197:00 PM
Thu 8/22/19 7:00 PM Hapoel Bnei Lod
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Hapoel Acre
Mon 8/26/197:00 PM
Mon 8/26/19 7:00 PM Hapoel Petah Tikva
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Hapoel Rishon leZion
2.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Thu 8/29/197:00 PM
Thu 8/29/19 7:00 PM Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
SC Kfar Qasem
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Afula
Sun 9/1/197:00 PM
Sun 9/1/19 7:00 PM Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Mon 9/2/197:00 PM
Mon 9/2/19 7:00 PM Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Hapoel Ramat haSharon
3.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Sun 9/8/197:30 PM
Sun 9/8/19 7:30 PM Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Hapoel Rishon leZion
Mon 9/9/197:00 PM
Mon 9/9/19 7:00 PM Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
7:30 PM
7:30 PM Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
4.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Thu 9/12/197:00 PM
Thu 9/12/19 7:00 PM Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Hapoel Acre
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Hapoel Ramat haSharon
Mon 9/16/197:00 PM
Mon 9/16/19 7:00 PM SC Kfar Qasem
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Hapoel Ashkelon
5.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Thu 9/19/197:00 PM
Thu 9/19/19 7:00 PM Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
Hapoel Rishon leZion
Mon 9/23/197:00 PM
Mon 9/23/19 7:00 PM Hapoel Afula
Hapoel Bnei Lod
8:00 PM
8:00 PM Hapoel Petah Tikva
6.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Thu 9/26/197:00 PM
Thu 9/26/19 7:00 PM Hapoel Rishon leZion
SC Kfar Qasem
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Fri 9/27/194:00 PM
Fri 9/27/19 4:00 PM Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Hapoel Acre
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Hapoel Ashkelon
7.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 10/4/194:00 PM
Fri 10/4/19 4:00 PM Hapoel Afula
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Mon 10/7/197:00 PM
Mon 10/7/19 7:00 PM Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Hapoel Ramat haSharon
Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
8.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Thu 10/10/197:00 PM
Thu 10/10/19 7:00 PM Hapoel Nof HaGalil
SC Kfar Qasem
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Fri 10/11/194:00 PM
Fri 10/11/19 4:00 PM Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
Hapoel Rishon leZion
Hapoel Acre
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
9.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Thu 10/17/197:00 PM
Thu 10/17/19 7:00 PM Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Hapoel Ramat haSharon
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Fri 10/18/194:00 PM
Fri 10/18/19 4:00 PM Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Hapoel Afula
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Hapoel Ramat Gan
10.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Thu 10/24/197:00 PM
Thu 10/24/19 7:00 PM Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Fri 10/25/193:00 PM
Fri 10/25/19 3:00 PM Hapoel Ramat Gan
Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
Hapoel Rishon leZion
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Hapoel Acre
SC Kfar Qasem
Maccabi Petah Tikva
11.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 11/1/193:00 PM
Fri 11/1/19 3:00 PM Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Hapoel Ramat haSharon
Hapoel Ashkelon
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Mon 11/4/197:00 PM
Mon 11/4/19 7:00 PM Hapoel Petah Tikva
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Afula
12.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 11/8/193:00 PM
Fri 11/8/19 3:00 PM Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Hapoel Rishon leZion
Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
Hapoel Acre
Mon 11/11/197:00 PM
Mon 11/11/19 7:00 PM Maccabi Petah Tikva
SC Kfar Qasem
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
13.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 11/29/193:00 PM
Fri 11/29/19 3:00 PM Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Hapoel Petah Tikva
SC Kfar Qasem
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Ashkelon
Mon 12/2/197:00 PM
Mon 12/2/19 7:00 PM Hapoel Ramat haSharon
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Hapoel Afula
14.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 12/6/193:00 PM
Fri 12/6/19 3:00 PM SC Kfar Qasem
Hapoel Acre
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Mon 12/9/197:00 PM
Mon 12/9/19 7:00 PM Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
Hapoel Rishon leZion
Hapoel Ramat Gan
15.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 12/13/193:00 PM
Fri 12/13/19 3:00 PM Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Ramat haSharon
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Mon 12/16/197:00 PM
Mon 12/16/19 7:00 PM Hapoel Afula
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
16.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Mon 12/23/198:00 PM
Mon 12/23/19 8:00 PM Hapoel Afula
Tue 12/24/198:00 PM
Tue 12/24/19 8:00 PM Hapoel Ashkelon
SC Kfar Qasem
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Hapoel Ramat haSharon
Wed 12/25/198:40 PM
Wed 12/25/19 8:40 PM Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
17.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 12/27/194:00 PM
Fri 12/27/19 4:00 PM Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Acre
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Mon 12/30/198:00 PM
Mon 12/30/19 8:00 PM Hapoel Rishon leZion
Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
Hapoel Ramat Gan
18.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 1/3/204:00 PM
Fri 1/3/20 4:00 PM Hapoel Ramat haSharon
Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Hapoel Acre
SC Kfar Qasem
Mon 1/6/208:00 PM
Mon 1/6/20 8:00 PM Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Hapoel Afula
19.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 1/10/203:00 PM
Fri 1/10/20 3:00 PM Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Hapoel Afula
Mon 1/13/207:00 PM
Mon 1/13/20 7:00 PM Hapoel Bnei Lod
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Hapoel Rishon leZion
20.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 1/17/203:00 PM
Fri 1/17/20 3:00 PM Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Ramat haSharon
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Mon 1/20/207:00 PM
Mon 1/20/20 7:00 PM Hapoel Ashkelon
SC Kfar Qasem
Hapoel Acre
21.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 1/24/203:00 PM
Fri 1/24/20 3:00 PM Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Hapoel Ramat haSharon
Mon 1/27/207:00 PM
Mon 1/27/20 7:00 PM Hapoel Petah Tikva
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Afula
22.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 1/31/203:00 PM
Fri 1/31/20 3:00 PM SC Kfar Qasem
Hapoel Rishon leZion
Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Mon 2/3/207:00 PM
Mon 2/3/20 7:00 PM Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Acre
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
23.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 2/7/203:00 PM
Fri 2/7/20 3:00 PM Hapoel Afula
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Hapoel Ramat haSharon
Mon 2/10/207:00 PM
Mon 2/10/20 7:00 PM Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Hapoel Ashkelon
24.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Thu 2/13/208:00 PM
Thu 2/13/20 8:00 PM Hapoel Rishon leZion
Fri 2/14/203:00 PM
Fri 2/14/20 3:00 PM Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Hapoel Ashkelon
Maccabi Petah Tikva
SC Kfar Qasem
Hapoel Acre
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
25.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Tue 2/18/207:05 PM
Tue 2/18/20 7:05 PM Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Hapoel Petah Tikva
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Ramat haSharon
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Afula
Wed 2/19/207:00 PM
Wed 2/19/20 7:00 PM Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
26.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 2/21/203:00 PM
Fri 2/21/20 3:00 PM Hapoel Acre
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
SC Kfar Qasem
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Mon 2/24/207:00 PM
Mon 2/24/20 7:00 PM Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Hapoel Rishon leZion
27.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 2/28/203:00 PM
Fri 2/28/20 3:00 PM Hapoel Petah Tikva
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Afula
Hapoel Ramat haSharon
Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
28.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Fri 3/6/203:00 PM
Fri 3/6/20 3:00 PM Hapoel Acre
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Hapoel Rishon leZion
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
Mon 3/9/207:00 PM
Mon 3/9/20 7:00 PM Maccabi Petah Tikva
Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
Hapoel Ramat Gan
29.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Mon 6/1/208:00 PM
Mon 6/1/20 8:00 PM Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Hapoel Afula
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Ramat haSharon
Hapoel Katamon Jerusalem
30.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Thu 6/4/208:00 PM
Thu 6/4/20 8:00 PM SC Kfar Qasem
Hapoel Acre
Hapoel Nof HaGalil
Hapoel Rishon leZion
Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Hapoel Petah Tikva
31.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Wed 6/10/209:00 PM
Wed 6/10/20 9:00 PM Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
Hapoel Bnei Lod
Hapoel Afula
Thu 6/11/209:00 PM
Thu 6/11/20 9:00 PM SC Kfar Qasem
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Hapoel Ashkelon
Fri 6/12/205:30 PM
Fri 6/12/20 5:30 PM Hapoel Ramat haSharon
36.Matchday
Date Time Home team Home Result Away team Away
Mon 6/29/205:30 PM
Mon 6/29/20 5:30 PM Hapoel Ramat Gan
8:30 PM
8:30 PM SC Kfar Qasem
Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam
Ihud Bnei Sakhnin
Hapoel Ashkelon
Hapoel Afula
Hapoel Acre