To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Date of birth/Age: May 29, 1977 (43)

Place of birth: Spain Vigo

Citizenship: Spain Spain

Appointed: Aug 21, 2018

Contract until: Dec 31, 2021

Agent: Ruiz & Gómez

Avg. term as coach : 1.80 Years

Preferred formation : 4-3-3 Attacking

Óscar Bruzón
Bashundhara Kings
Bashund. Kings Manager
Bangladesh Bangladesh PL
Appointed: Aug 21, 2018
Contract until: Dec 31, 2021

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Bashundhara Kings18/19 (Aug 21, 2018) expected Dec 31, 2021 Manager562.61
New Radiant SC16/17 (Jun 26, 2017) 17/18 (Aug 1, 2018) Manager62.00
Mumbai FC (diss.)16/17 (Mar 22, 2017) 16/17 (May 31, 2017) Manager40.75
RCD Mallorca16/17 (Oct 13, 2016) 16/17 (Dec 15, 2016) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Fernando Vázquez (8 Games), Javier Olaizola (1 Game)
Mumbai City FC15/16 (Apr 15, 2015) 15/16 (Dec 31, 2015) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Nicolas Anelka (14 Games)
Sporting Club de Goa12/13 (Dec 3, 2012) 14/15 (Dec 1, 2014) Manager421.48
Celta Vigo Youth09/10 (Jul 1, 2009) 11/12 (Jul 1, 2012) Manager-0.00
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
03/04 Jul 1, 2003 Pontevedra CF Retired - -
01/02 Jul 1, 2001 Universidad de Las Palmas (liq.) Pontevedra CF - ?
99/00 Jul 1, 1999 Celta de Vigo U19 Universidad de Las Palmas (liq.) - ?
Total transfer fees: 0