To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Serdar Dayat

Date of birth/Age: May 30, 1969 (51)

Place of birth: Turkey Istanbul

Citizenship: Turkey Turkey

Agent: PROFUNDO Sports ...

Avg. term as coach : 0.48 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Serdar Dayat
RA Özgür Dobruca
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
Türkgücü München
Date left: May 5, 2021
Current club
Without Club
Citizenship
Turkey Turkey
Age
51
  • imago images
  • imago images

Personal Details

Date of Birth: May 30, 1969
Place of Birth: Istanbul  Turkey
Age: 51
Citizenship: Turkey  Turkey
Germany  Germany
Avg. term as coach: 0.48 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Türkgücü München20/21 (Feb 23, 2021) 20/21 (May 5, 2021) Manager111.18
Fenerbahce SK18/19 (Feb 1, 2019) 19/20 (Jun 9, 2020) Academy manager-0.00
Türkspor Augsburg18/19 (Jul 31, 2018) 18/19 (Jan 31, 2019) Manager-0.00
Kristianstad FC17/18 (Jan 17, 2018) 17/18 (May 23, 2018) Manager71.14
Kristianstad FC17/18 (Sep 22, 2017) 17/18 (Jan 17, 2018) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Atli Edvaldsson (7 Games)
Kristianstad FC17/18 (Jul 7, 2017) 17/18 (May 23, 2018) Director of Football-0.00
Denizlispor13/14 (Aug 14, 2013) 13/14 (Sep 24, 2013) Manager60.67
Etar Veliko Tarnovo12/13 (Oct 22, 2012) 12/13 (Apr 25, 2013) Manager140.86
Samsunspor11/12 (Aug 9, 2011) 11/12 (Nov 11, 2011) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Vladimir Petkovic (10 Games)
Genclerbirligi Ankara09/10 (Jul 2, 2009) 10/11 (Jun 30, 2011) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Thomas Doll (43 Games), Ralf Zumdick (31 Games), Mustafa Kaplan (1 Game)
Vitesse Arnhem07/08 (Jan 1, 2008) 07/08 (Apr 1, 2008) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Aad de Mos (13 Games)
Kasimpasa07/08 (Aug 9, 2007) 07/08 (Dec 4, 2007) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Werner Lorant (7 Games), Ugur Tütüneker (2 Games), Kadir Özcan (2 Games)
Manisaspor05/06 (Aug 1, 2005) 06/07 (Jun 30, 2007) Assistant Manager-0.00
Assistant Manager of: Ersun Yanal (58 Games), Giray Bulak (9 Games), Levent Eris (6 Games)
TSV Aindling04/05 (Aug 1, 2004) 04/05 (May 31, 2005) Manager-0.00
SC Fürstenfeldbruck03/04 (Aug 1, 2003) 03/04 (May 31, 2004) Manager-0.00