To use this site, please enable Javascript.

FSV Zwickau

Squad size: 25

Average age: 26.0

Foreigners: 4  16.0 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: GGZ-Arena  10.134 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

FSV Zwickau
3. Liga
League level: GermanyThird Tier
Table position: 11
In league since: 5 years

GGZ-Arena


Stadion Zwickau

©imago images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

GGZ-Arena

Name of stadium: GGZ-Arena
Total capacity: 10.134
Standing room: 3.771
including 3.771 covered
Seats: 6.363
including 6.363 covered
Built: 2016
Formerly: Eckersbacher Stadion
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass

Contact

Address: GGZ-Arena
Stadionallee 1
08066  Zwickau 
Germany
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer type: Wernesgrüner
Beer price for 0,5 l : 3,50 €
Sausage price: 3,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Gebäude- und Grundstücksgesellschaft (GGZ)

Location