Alex Samuel
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 20, 1995 (28)
- Place of birth: Neath
- Citizenship: Wales
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
Stats of Alex Samuel
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 35 | 6 | 3 | - | 16 | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | 310' | 1.857' | ||
Premiership | 14 | - | - | - | 13 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 257' | ||
Championship | 14 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 304' | 1.215' | ||
Scottish Championship Play-offs | 4 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 269' | 269' | ||
League Cup | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46' | ||
SFA Cup | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 70' | 70' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Celtic (1.) | Ross County (11.) | 4:2 | 57' | 33' | |||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Ross County (7.) | St. Johnstone (12.) | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 26, 2023 | Ross County (9.) | Rangers (4.) | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
4 | Sep 2, 2023 | Kilmarnock FC (9.) | Ross County (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Sep 16, 2023 | Ross County (6.) | Livingston FC (7.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 23, 2023 | Aberdeen FC (11.) | Ross County (7.) | 4:0 | 74' | 16' | |||||||||||
7 | Sep 30, 2023 | Ross County (11.) | Heart of Midl. (4.) | 0:1 | RW | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2023 | Dundee FC (9.) | Ross County (10.) | 0:0 | 83' | 7' | |||||||||||
10 | Oct 28, 2023 | Motherwell FC (6.) | Ross County (7.) | 3:3 | 74' | 16' | |||||||||||
11 | Oct 31, 2023 | Hibernian FC (10.) | Ross County (7.) | 2:2 | 72' | 18' | |||||||||||
12 | Nov 4, 2023 | Ross County (7.) | Celtic (1.) | 0:3 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
13 | Nov 11, 2023 | St. Johnstone (11.) | Ross County (9.) | 1:0 | 73' | 17' | |||||||||||
14 | Nov 25, 2023 | Ross County (9.) | Kilmarnock FC (6.) | 0:0 | 83' | 7' | |||||||||||
9 | Nov 28, 2023 | Ross County (6.) | St. Mirren (3.) | 1:0 | 83' | 7' | |||||||||||
16 | Dec 5, 2023 | Ross County (8.) | Motherwell FC (10.) | 3:0 | 87' | 3' | |||||||||||
17 | Dec 9, 2023 | St. Mirren (4.) | Ross County (9.) | 2:0 | 71' | 19' | |||||||||||
18 | Dec 16, 2023 | Ross County (9.) | Dundee FC (7.) | 0:1 | 89' | 1' | |||||||||||
21 | Dec 30, 2023 | Heart of Midl. (3.) | Ross County (10.) | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
22 | Jan 2, 2024 | Ross County (10.) | Aberdeen FC (8.) | 0:3 | 66' | 24' | |||||||||||
Squad: 18, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 13, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Jan 20, 2024 | Inverness CT | Broomhill | 4:0 | CF | 1 | 1 | 70' | 70' | ||||||||
Fifth Round | Feb 10, 2024 | Inverness CT | Hibernian FC | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | Jul 15, 2023 | Stranraer | Ross County | 1:5 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | Jul 22, 2023 | Ross County | Morton | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | Jul 26, 2023 | Edinburgh City | Ross County | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | Jul 29, 2023 | Ross County | Kelty Hearts | 6:7 on pens | 58' | 32' | |||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 19, 2023 | Airdrieonians | Ross County | 3:4 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Sep 27, 2023 | Ross County | Aberdeen FC | 1:2 | 76' | 14' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | Jan 27, 2024 | Raith Rovers (2.) | Inverness CT (7.) | 2:3 | AM | 3 | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | Feb 3, 2024 | Inverness CT (8.) | Queen's Park (6.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | Feb 17, 2024 | Inverness CT (8.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Feb 24, 2024 | Arbroath (10.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:1 | CF | 49' | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | Feb 27, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Dunfermline A. (8.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | Mar 2, 2024 | Morton (5.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 0:2 | CF | 79' | 79' | ||||||||||
28 | Mar 9, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Airdrieonians (4.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | Mar 16, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Ayr United (6.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | Mar 23, 2024 | Dundee United (1.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:1 | CF | 77' | 77' | ||||||||||
31 | Mar 30, 2024 | Partick Thistle (3.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
32 | Apr 6, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Arbroath (10.) | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
33 | Apr 13, 2024 | Queen's Park (9.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
34 | Apr 19, 2024 | Inverness CT (8.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 0:1 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
35 | Apr 27, 2024 | Dunfermline A. (6.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | May 3, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Morton (5.) | 3:1 | CF | 69' | 69' | ||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 14, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | May 7, 2024 | Montrose | Inverness CT | 0:0 | CF | 83' | 83' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | May 11, 2024 | Inverness CT | Montrose | 1:0 | CF | 75' | 75' | ||||||||||
final 1st leg | May 15, 2024 | Hamilton Acad. | Inverness CT | 2:1 | CF | 67' | 67' | ||||||||||
final 2nd leg | May 18, 2024 | Inverness CT | Hamilton Acad. | 2:3 | 1 | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |