#14 Aribim Pepple
Inverness CT
Championship League level: Second Tier Joined: Feb 1, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Championship League level: Second Tier Joined: Feb 1, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Canadian Premier League
- Date of birth/Age: Dec 25, 2002 (21)
- Place of birth: Kettering
- Citizenship: Canada
- Height: 1,85 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
Stats of Aribim Pepple
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 24 | 2 | 1 | - | 18 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | 385' | 770' | ||
Championship | 13 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 308' | 308' | ||
National League | 6 | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 310' | ||
Scottish Championship Play-offs | 4 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 125' | 125' | ||
SFA Cup | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27' | ||
FA Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 12, 2023 | Brighton (2.) | Luton (16.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Jan 12, 2024 | Burnley (19.) | Luton (18.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Jan 30, 2024 | Luton (17.) | Brighton (9.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | Feb 10, 2024 | Inverness CT | Hibernian FC | 1:3 | 63' | 27' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Kidderminster (13.) | Bromley (21.) | 0:0 | CF | 14' | 85' | 71' | |||||||||
5 | Aug 25, 2023 | Rochdale (11.) | Bromley (22.) | 2:2 | RW | 45' | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | Aug 28, 2023 | Bromley (17.) | Southend United (24.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 2, 2023 | Altrincham (9.) | Bromley (13.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 9, 2023 | Bromley (9.) | Maidenhead Utd. (14.) | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
9 | Sep 16, 2023 | Bromley (4.) | Oldham Athletic (22.) | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
10 | Sep 19, 2023 | Dag & Red FC (15.) | Bromley (4.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
11 | Sep 23, 2023 | Solihull Moors (2.) | Bromley (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 76' | 76' | ||||||||||
12 | Sep 26, 2023 | Bromley (5.) | Eastleigh (15.) | 1:0 | CF | 75' | 15' | ||||||||||
13 | Sep 30, 2023 | Bromley (4.) | Gateshead (5.) | 3:1 | CF | 46' | 90' | 45' | |||||||||
14 | Oct 3, 2023 | Chesterfield FC (1.) | Bromley (5.) | 2:0 | LW | 59' | 59' | ||||||||||
15 | Oct 7, 2023 | York City (17.) | Bromley (5.) | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
16 | Oct 21, 2023 | Bromley (5.) | Oxford City (21.) | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
17 | Oct 24, 2023 | Bromley (3.) | Dorking (17.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Oct 28, 2023 | Woking (12.) | Bromley (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Nov 11, 2023 | Boreham Wood (16.) | Bromley (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Nov 18, 2023 | Bromley (3.) | Fylde (23.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Nov 21, 2023 | Bromley (3.) | Aldershot (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Nov 25, 2023 | Hartlepool (13.) | Bromley (2.) | 1:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
23 | Dec 2, 2023 | Bromley (2.) | Rochdale (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
24 | Dec 16, 2023 | Southend United (14.) | Bromley (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Dec 23, 2023 | Bromley (3.) | Altrincham (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | Dec 26, 2023 | Ebbsfleet (22.) | Bromley (3.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | Dec 30, 2023 | Bromley (2.) | Ebbsfleet (23.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | Jan 6, 2024 | Maidenhead Utd. (14.) | Bromley (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 13, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 7, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Nov 4, 2023 | Bromley | Blackpool | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Round Replay | Jan 16, 2024 | Bolton | Luton | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | Jan 27, 2024 | Everton | Luton | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | Feb 3, 2024 | Inverness CT (8.) | Queen's Park (6.) | 0:1 | 75' | 15' | |||||||||||
24 | Feb 17, 2024 | Inverness CT (8.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 3:3 | 68' | 22' | |||||||||||
25 | Feb 24, 2024 | Arbroath (10.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:1 | CF | 63' | 63' | ||||||||||
26 | Feb 27, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Dunfermline A. (8.) | 0:0 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||||
27 | Mar 2, 2024 | Morton (5.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 0:2 | 69' | 21' | |||||||||||
28 | Mar 9, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Airdrieonians (4.) | 0:0 | 68' | 22' | |||||||||||
29 | Mar 16, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Ayr United (6.) | 1:2 | 87' | 69' | 21' | ||||||||||
30 | Mar 23, 2024 | Dundee United (1.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 24' | 71' | 71' | ||||||||
31 | Mar 30, 2024 | Partick Thistle (3.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:0 | 78' | 12' | |||||||||||
32 | Apr 6, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Arbroath (10.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
33 | Apr 13, 2024 | Queen's Park (9.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 0:1 | 80' | 10' | |||||||||||
34 | Apr 19, 2024 | Inverness CT (8.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 0:1 | 80' | 10' | |||||||||||
35 | Apr 27, 2024 | Dunfermline A. (6.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:1 | 1 | 70' | 20' | ||||||||||
36 | May 3, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Morton (5.) | 3:1 | 69' | 21' | |||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 11, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | May 7, 2024 | Montrose | Inverness CT | 0:0 | 83' | 7' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | May 11, 2024 | Inverness CT | Montrose | 1:0 | 90' | 75' | 15' | ||||||||||
final 1st leg | May 15, 2024 | Hamilton Acad. | Inverness CT | 2:1 | 1 | 67' | 23' | ||||||||||
final 2nd leg | May 18, 2024 | Inverness CT | Hamilton Acad. | 2:3 | CF | 80' | 80' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |