BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 282 Players 59.5%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
- Most valuable player: Raphael Holzhauser €400k
Matchday 9 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Progrè | 3:2 | Fola (16.) | ||
Sun
Oct 8, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
674 · Jasmin Sabotic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 36' | |||
57' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 67' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) FCS95 | 0:0 | Mondor (7.) | ||
Sun
Oct 8, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Loïc Thomas | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Rospor | 1:0 | RFCUL (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 8, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
305 · Ivo Torres | ||||
Course of play | ||||
83' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Mersch | 1:1 | FCD 03 (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 8, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
380 · Sergio Rodrigues | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+5' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) UTP | 4:0 | FCM (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 8, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
306 · Daniel da Costa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
27' | 2:0 | |||
43' | 3:0 | |||
51' | 4:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Esch | 1:2 | F91 (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 8, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
965 · Laurent Wilmes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
13' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 33' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Wiltz | 2:1 | Strass (6.) | ||
Sun
Oct 8, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
425 · Daniel Mateus | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
45+2' | 1:1 | |||
53' | 2:1 | |||
67' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Swift | 0:0 | UNK (15.) | ||
Sun
Oct 8, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
430 · Cedric Biever | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Differdange 03 | 9 | 11 | 19 | |
2 | Pr. Niederkorn | 9 | 6 | 18 | |
3 | Hesperange | 9 | 9 | 17 | |
4 | Vict. Rosport | 9 | 2 | 16 | |
5 | F91 Dudelange | 9 | 2 | 14 | |
6 | Mondercange | 9 | -9 | 13 | |
7 | US Mondorf | 9 | 2 | 12 | |
8 | Schifflange 95 | 9 | 2 | 12 | |
9 | Titus Petange | 9 | 1 | 12 | |
10 | Marisca Mersch | 9 | 0 | 12 | |
11 | FC UNA Strassen | 9 | -1 | 12 | |
12 | FC Wiltz 71 | 9 | -1 | 12 | |
13 | Jeunesse Esch | 9 | 1 | 11 | |
14 | RFCU Luxembourg | 9 | -4 | 10 | |
15 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 9 | -8 | 5 | |
16 | CS Fola Esch | 9 | -13 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...