ACS FC Brasov Steagu Renaste (- 2024)
- Squad size: 0
- Average age: 0.0
- Foreigners: -
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Tineretului - Silviu Ploeşteanu 8.800 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€10k
Info
Game plan
Record Liga 2 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1.78 | 15:8 | 700 |
Away record | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.20 | 11:12 | 1.145 |
Overall balance | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1.47 | 26:20 | 934 |
Cupa României
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Sep 14, 2022 | 3:30 PM | A | KSE Tg.Secuiesc | ? | 0:5 | |||
Fourth Round | Thu Sep 29, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | FC Hermannstadt | 3-5-2 flat | 4:6 on pens |
Liga 2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 6, 2022 | 10:00 AM | A | (9.) | CSC Selimbar (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 800 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 12:30 PM | H | (14.) | Minaur (20.) | 4-4-2 | 900 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 11:00 AM | A | (14.) | SSU Poli (11.) | 4-4-2 | 250 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 11:00 AM | H | (16.) | Ripensia (18.) | 3-5-2 flat | 200 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 11:00 AM | A | (10.) | Progresul Sp. (9.) | 3-4-3 | 200 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 10:00 AM | H | (14.) | Metaloglobus (20.) | 3-5-2 flat | 250 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 10:00 AM | A | (12.) | Otelul Galati (6.) | 3-5-2 flat | 5.000 | 2:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 10:00 AM | H | (12.) | Slatina (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | 300 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 10:00 AM | A | (14.) | Viitorul Tg.Jiu (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | 100 | 2:3 | |
10 | Fri Oct 14, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Csikszereda (6.) | 3-5-2 flat | 150 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 10:00 AM | A | (13.) | Unirea Dej (2.) | 3-5-2 flat | 800 | 2:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 10:00 AM | H | (12.) | Dumbravita (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 500 | 4:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 5, 2022 | 10:00 AM | A | (12.) | Concordia (11.) | ? | 300 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 10:00 AM | H | (9.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (4.) | ? | 700 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | CSA Steaua (1.) | ? | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
16 | Sat Dec 3, 2022 | 12:15 PM | H | (8.) | FC Dinamo (11.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:2 | |
17 | Thu Feb 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Buzău (6.) | 3-4-3 | 500 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (10.) | U. Constanta (20.) | ? | 300 | 5:2 | |
19 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | Unirea Slobozia (7.) | ? | 2.500 | 2:2 |
Liga 2 Play-Out
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | ? | 400 | 3:1 | ||
Group B | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | Progresul Sp. | ? | 100 | 1:4 | ||
4 | Fri Apr 14, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | U. Constanta | ? | 400 | 9:0 | ||
5 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | Ripensia | ? | 200 | 0:3 | ||
6 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | Concordia | ? | 400 | 2:2 | ||
7 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 10:00 AM | A | Dumbravita | 5-3-2 | 250 | 1:2 |