Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Scottish Premiership
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 26, 2023 | Ross County (7.) | Rangers (6.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Sep 3, 2023 | Aberdeen FC (10.) | Hibernian FC (12.) | 0:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 23, 2023 | Dundee FC (9.) | Kilmarnock FC (8.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2023 | Aberdeen FC (7.) | St. Johnstone (12.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Nov 4, 2023 | Ross County (7.) | Celtic (1.) | 0:3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 11, 2023 | Motherwell FC (9.) | Heart of Midl. (4.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
14 | Nov 25, 2023 | St. Mirren (4.) | Livingston FC (12.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 10, 2023 | Kilmarnock FC (6.) | Celtic (1.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 2, 2024 | St. Mirren (5.) | Celtic (1.) | 0:3 | - | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 11, 2024 | Dundee FC (6.) | St. Johnstone (11.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Feb 17, 2024 | Aberdeen FC (9.) | Hibernian FC (7.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Mar 13, 2024 | Ross County (9.) | Hibernian FC (6.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
Scottish Premiership Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Apr 27, 2024 | St. Johnstone (4.) | Hibernian FC (2.) | 1:3 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | May 4, 2024 | Motherwell FC (3.) | Livingston FC (6.) | 4:1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | May 19, 2024 | Livingston FC (6.) | Hibernian FC (2.) | 1:1 | 1 | - | - | - |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 25, 2023 | Falkirk | Dundee United | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Aug 18, 2023 | Stirling Albion | Aberdeen FC | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Sep 27, 2023 | Hibernian FC | St. Mirren | 4:2 | 1 | - | - | - |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Raith Rovers (6.) | Morton (2.) | 3:2 | 13 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
5 | Sep 16, 2023 | Dundee United (1.) | Morton (8.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 30, 2023 | Ayr United (8.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 21, 2023 | Dunfermline A. (4.) | Ayr United (7.) | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 23, 2024 | Partick Thistle (3.) | Dunfermline A. (9.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Mar 29, 2024 | Ayr United (8.) | Airdrieonians (4.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
33 | Apr 13, 2024 | Raith Rovers (2.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 25, 2023 | Bulgaria U17 | Bosnia U17 | 1:1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 28, 2023 | Bosnia U17 | Andorra U17 | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jun 16, 2023 | Faroe U21 | Andorra U21 | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 13, 2023 | Cyprus U21 | Slovenia U21 | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - |