- Date of birth/Age: Aug 16, 1983 (40)
- Citizenship: Switzerland
- Residence: Büsserach SO
- Job: Postassistentin
- 1st league debut: 20.04.2024
- FIFA referees: since 2012
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 112 | 5 | 0 | 4 | |||
International Friendlies | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Super League | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Swiss Cup | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Challenge League | 13 | 78 | 5 | 0 | 2 | ||
Promotion League | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
37 | Mar 24, 2024 | San Marino | St. Kitts/Nevis | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - |
Super League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
33 | Apr 20, 2024 | Yverdon Sport (4.) | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
37 | May 18, 2024 | Yverdon Sport (4.) | FC Luzern (1.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
Swiss Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 18, 2023 | Etoile Carouge | FC Sion | 1:3 | 6 | - | - | - |
Challenge League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Aug 11, 2023 | Stade Nyonnais (7.) | FC Schaffhausen (10.) | 2:1 | 7 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Aug 27, 2023 | FC Baden 1897 (9.) | FC Wil 1900 (2.) | 0:5 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 6, 2023 | FC Schaffhausen (10.) | FC Vaduz (4.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 11, 2023 | FC Thun (2.) | FC Schaffhausen (10.) | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 1, 2023 | Neuchâtel Xamax (4.) | FC Vaduz (7.) | 1:1 | 7 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Jan 26, 2024 | Neuchâtel Xamax (5.) | FC Baden 1897 (9.) | 1:1 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Feb 2, 2024 | FC Thun (2.) | Stade Nyonnais (6.) | 4:1 | 3 | 2 | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 9, 2024 | Neuchâtel Xamax (5.) | AC Bellinzona (7.) | 0:1 | 10 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 28, 2024 | AC Bellinzona (5.) | FC Vaduz (9.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 15, 2024 | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | AC Bellinzona (8.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Apr 1, 2024 | FC Vaduz (7.) | FC Thun (2.) | 1:0 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
28 | Apr 6, 2024 | FC Aarau (3.) | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | 1:2 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Apr 27, 2024 | FC Wil 1900 (6.) | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - |
Promotion League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | SR Delémont (5.) | St. Gallen U21 (17.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 24, 2023 | SR Delémont (4.) | Servette U21 (18.) | 1:3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
27 | Apr 13, 2024 | FC Zürich U21 (9.) | FC Paradiso (3.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - |