Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 126 Players 23.0%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.2
Matchday 27 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Warta | 3:0 | Kmita (18.) | ||
Sat
Apr 25, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
L W W | Form | L L L | ||
Sporting record from 4 matches | ||||
(4.) POD | 2:2 | Leczna (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 25, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Lukasz Smietanka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 6' | |||
1:2 | 45' | |||
83' | 2:2 | |||
86' | ||||
(11.) StalWo | 0:0 | Widzew (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 25, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Mariusz Podgorski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | ||||
(17.) Odra | 1:0 | Lublin (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 25, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Marcin Szrek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Plock | 2:1 | Korona (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 26, 2009
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Andrzej Mrowiec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
64' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 67' | |||
(14.) GKS Ka | 1:0 | Flota (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 26, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Marcin Slupinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Tur Tu | 0:2 | Dolcan (9.) | ||
Sun
Apr 26, 2009
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Pawel Pskit | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 90+4' | |||
(12.) GKS Ja | 2:1 | Stilon (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 26, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Rafal Gren | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
67' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) Znicz | 1:2 | Lubin (3.) | ||
Sun
Apr 26, 2009
- 8:15 PM
|
||||
2.150 · Wojciech Krzton | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 50' | |||
82' | 1:2 | |||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Widzew Lodz | 27 | 19 | 54 | |
2 | Zaglebie Lubin | 27 | 23 | 51 | |
3 | Znicz Pruszkow | 27 | 19 | 50 | |
4 | Podbeskidzie | 27 | 20 | 48 | |
5 | Korona Kielce | 27 | 11 | 46 | |
6 | F. Swinoujscie | 27 | 6 | 43 | |
7 | Wisla Plock | 27 | 5 | 42 | |
8 | Gornik Leczna | 27 | 3 | 40 | |
9 | Dolcan Zabki | 27 | 0 | 36 | |
10 | Warta Poznan | 27 | -3 | 36 | |
11 | GKS Jastrzebie | 27 | -9 | 34 | |
12 | Stalowa Wola | 27 | -3 | 32 | |
13 | GKS Katowice | 27 | -9 | 29 | |
14 | Motor Lublin | 27 | -7 | 27 | |
15 | Tur Turek | 27 | -14 | 26 | |
16 | Odra Opole | 27 | -15 | 24 | |
17 | Stilon | 27 | -21 | 24 | |
18 | Kmita Zabierzów | 27 | -25 | 21 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...