Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 126 Players 23.0%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.2
Matchday 5 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(18.) Stilon | 1:2 | Kmita (8.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Pawel Pskit | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
1:2 | 90' | |||
(4.) StalWo | 1:0 | Lubin (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Sebastian Jarzebak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) POD | 2:1 | Korona (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Tomasz Musial | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 58' | |||
(14.) GKS Ka | 3:0 | Odra (17.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Jacek Zygmunt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 89' | |||
(2.) Leczna | 3:0 | Dolcan (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Leszek Gawron | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
72' | ||||
73' | ||||
77' | 3:0 | |||
(13.) GKS Ja | 1:0 | Lublin (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Lukasz Smietanka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
55' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Widzew | 3:1 | Flota (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 7:10 PM
|
||||
4.162 · Marek Karkut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
41' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 77' | |||
(11.) Plock | 2:1 | Znicz (7.) | ||
Sat
Aug 16, 2008
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Erwin Paterek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 73' | |||
(12.) Tur Tu | 2:2 | Warta (9.) | ||
Sun
Aug 17, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Cezary Smolenski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
18' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90' | |||
90+1' | 2:2 | |||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Podbeskidzie | 5 | 7 | 13 | |
2 | Gornik Leczna | 5 | 7 | 12 | |
3 | Stalowa Wola | 5 | 3 | 12 | |
4 | Widzew Lodz | 5 | 4 | 10 | |
5 | Kmita Zabierzów | 5 | 2 | 9 | |
6 | Zaglebie Lubin | 5 | 1 | 9 | |
7 | Wisla Plock | 5 | 0 | 8 | |
8 | Korona Kielce | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
9 | GKS Katowice | 5 | 1 | 7 | |
10 | Znicz Pruszkow | 5 | 1 | 7 | |
11 | Warta Poznan | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
12 | GKS Jastrzebie | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
13 | Tur Turek | 5 | -1 | 6 | |
14 | F. Swinoujscie | 5 | -2 | 6 | |
15 | Dolcan Zabki | 5 | -5 | 2 | |
16 | Motor Lublin | 5 | -4 | 1 | |
17 | Stilon | 5 | -8 | 1 | |
18 | Odra Opole | 5 | -8 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...