#20 Jajá
Pafos FC
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 31, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2025
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 31, 2024 Contract expires: May 31, 2025
torpedo.ru
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 15, 2001 (23)
- Place of birth: Catanduva
- Citizenship: Brazil
- Height: 1,77 m
- Position: Left Winger
- Former International: Brazil U20
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 1
Stats of Jajá
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 32 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 1.100' | ||
Liga Portugal | 12 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 421' | ||
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round | 10 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 356' | ||
Kypello Kyprou | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 131' | ||
Protathlima Cyta | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 95' | ||
Taça de Portugal | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 97' | ||
Allianz Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/25/24 | H | (5.) | AEK Larnaca (3.) | 0:1 | 2' | |||||||||||
2 | 3/3/24 | A | (5.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 1:0 | 23' | |||||||||||
3 | 3/10/24 | A | (5.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 2:3 | 2 | 22' | ||||||||||
4 | 3/16/24 | H | (5.) | Aris Limassol (3.) | 1:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
5 | 3/31/24 | A | (5.) | Omonia Nikosia (4.) | 1:1 | 4' | |||||||||||
6 | 4/6/24 | A | (5.) | AEK Larnaca (2.) | 3:0 | 21' | |||||||||||
7 | 4/14/24 | H | (5.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 0:2 | LW | 67' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/21/24 | H | (5.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 5:1 | RW | 1 | 85' | |||||||||
9 | 4/28/24 | A | (5.) | Aris Limassol (4.) | 1:1 | LW | 1 | 71' | |||||||||
10 | 5/11/24 | H | (5.) | Omonia Nikosia (3.) | 1:1 | LW | 60' | ||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | A | (2.) | Farense (17.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/18/23 | H | (8.) | Sporting CP (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/27/23 | A | (8.) | Boavista (4.) | 1:1 | LW | 7' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | H | (9.) | Rio Ave (11.) | 1:1 | 7' | |||||||||||
5 | 9/17/23 | A | (6.) | Arouca (11.) | 0:1 | LW | 18' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | H | (8.) | Vit. Guimarães (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 10/2/23 | A | (10.) | Gil Vicente (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/8/23 | H | (10.) | CF Estrela (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/28/23 | A | (13.) | Benfica (2.) | 1:1 | LW | 83' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/5/23 | H | (13.) | Vizela (14.) | 0:1 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/10/23 | A | (15.) | Estoril Praia (13.) | 4:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 12/2/23 | H | (11.) | Portimonense (10.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 12/9/23 | A | (13.) | FC Porto (2.) | 3:1 | 1 | 29' | ||||||||||
14 | 12/17/23 | A | (10.) | Chaves (18.) | 1:3 | 21' | |||||||||||
15 | 12/30/23 | H | (12.) | SC Braga (4.) | 1:3 | 20' | |||||||||||
16 | 1/8/24 | A | (8.) | Moreirense (6.) | 1:4 | 9' | |||||||||||
17 | 1/13/24 | H | (10.) | Famalicão (7.) | 0:2 | LW | 21' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/20/24 | H | (12.) | Farense (7.) | 1:3 | LW | 26' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/29/24 | A | (13.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 8:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 14, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 10/21/23 | A | Rabo de Peixe | 0:2 | 27' | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/25/23 | A | Nacional | 6:5 on pens | LW | 70' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | A | Nea Salamis | 0:5 | 1 | 15' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/10/24 | H | Apol. Limassol | 2:1 | 20' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/17/24 | A | Apol. Limassol | 1:1 | 29' | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/18/24 | A | Omonia Nikosia | 0:3 | LW | 67' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | 1/31/24 | H | (5.) | Apol. Limassol (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/4/24 | A | (5.) | Anorthosis (4.) | 2:2 | 29' | |||||||||||
24 | 2/10/24 | H | (4.) | Ethnikos (10.) | 4:3 | 18' | |||||||||||
25 | 2/13/24 | A | (4.) | Othellos Athien (13.) | 0:3 | 24' | |||||||||||
26 | 2/19/24 | H | (4.) | Nea Salamis (8.) | 0:0 | 24' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |