- Date of birth/Age: Jan 29, 1982 (42)
- Citizenship: Scotland
- Residence: Strathclyde
- Job: Kommunikationsverantwortlicher
- 1st league debut: 31.03.2012
- FIFA referees: since 2012
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 21, 2023 | Qarabag FK | Molde FK | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | Dan McFarlane | Douglas Potter | Matthew MacDermid |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 9, 2023 | Zorya Lugansk | M. Tel Aviv | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | - | Dan McFarlane | Douglas Potter | Matthew MacDermid | ||||||
Group Stage | Nov 30, 2023 | FC Astana | Dinamo Zagreb | 0:2 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | Dan McFarlane | Alan Mulvanny | Matthew MacDermid |
Scottish Premiership
Scottish Premiership Play-offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | May 23, 2024 | Raith Rovers (2.) | Ross County (4.) | 1:2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | David McGeachie | Douglas Potter | Matthew MacDermid |
Scottish Premiership Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | May 11, 2024 | Livingston FC (6.) | St. Johnstone (5.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | Douglas Potter | David Dunne | Chris Graham |
Scottish Premiership Top Six Split
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Fourth Round | Jan 20, 2024 | Motherwell FC | Alloa Athletic | 3:1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | Colin Drummond | Andy Milne | ? | ||||||
Fifth Round | Feb 9, 2024 | Morton | Motherwell FC | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | Jonathan Bell | Alan Mulvanny | Ross Hardie | ||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 9, 2024 | Aberdeen FC | Kilmarnock FC | 3:1 | 5 | - | - | - | David McGeachie | Ross MacLeod | Don Robertson |
Scottish League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Jul 26, 2023 | Kilmarnock FC | Raith Rovers | 6:7 on pens | 1 | - | - | - | Drew Kirkland | Gordon McCabe | ? | ||||||
Group Stage | Jul 30, 2023 | Dundee FC | Inverness CT | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Dan McFarlane | Craig Ferguson | ? | ||||||
Second Round | Aug 20, 2023 | Heart of Midl. | Partick Thistle | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | - | Jonathan Bell | Douglas Ross | ? | ||||||
Quarter-Finals | Sep 27, 2023 | Ross County | Aberdeen FC | 1:2 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | David Roome | Steven Traynor | ? | ||||||
Semi-Finals | Nov 4, 2023 | Hibernian FC | Aberdeen FC | 0:1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | Calum Spence | Chris Rae | ? |
Scottish Championship
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Dec 16, 2023 | Dundee United (1.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | Calum Spence | John Stewart | ? | ||||||
31 | Mar 30, 2024 | Partick Thistle (3.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:0 | 2 | 1 | - | - | Gordon Crawford | Chris Gentles | ? |