Ligat ha'Al
Israel
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Maccabi Haifa
Record-holding champions:
Maccabi Tel Aviv 24 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
17. Pos. 31.125 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 377
- Foreigners: 102 Players 27.1%
- ø-Market value: €372k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 2 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) HBShev | 0:1 | BYTLV (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 2010
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Eli Hacmon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 74' | |||
(6.) MHaifa | 1:0 | MPTikv (13.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 2010
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Menashe Masiah | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) HPT | 2:2 | HAcre (10.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 2010
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Roi Reinshreiber | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
54' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 56' | |||
75' | 2:2 | |||
(4.) FCAshd | 2:2 | IKShmo (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 2010
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Moshe Bohbot | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
53' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 79' | |||
(8.) HRGan | 1:2 | HHaifa (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 2010
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Shay Shitrit | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
1:2 | 68' | |||
(12.) HTelAv | 5:1 | HAshkl (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 2010
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Liran Wachsberger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
21' | 3:0 | |||
23' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 58' | |||
76' | 5:1 | |||
(15.) BSakhn | 1:1 | MNetan (1.) | ||
Sat
Aug 28, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
750 · Daniel Bar Natan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
57' | 1:1 | |||
(16.) BetarJ | 0:1 | MTLV (11.) | ||
Sun
Aug 29, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Alon Yefet | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 84' | |||
Table Ligat ha'Al 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Haifa | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
2 | Maccabi Haifa | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Maccabi Netanya | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
4 | Kiryat Shmona | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
5 | FC Ashdod | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Bnei Yehuda | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
8 | M. Tel Aviv | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | H. Beer Sheva | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
10 | H. Ashkelon | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
11 | Hapoel Acre | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | H. Ramat Gan | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | H. Petah Tikva | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
14 | Bnei Sakhnin | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
15 | M. Petah Tikva | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | B. Jerusalem | 2 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...