Ligat ha'Al
Israel
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Maccabi Haifa
Record-holding champions:
Maccabi Tel Aviv 24 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
17. Pos. 31.125 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 377
- Foreigners: 102 Players 27.1%
- ø-Market value: €372k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 5 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) HAshkl | 0:0 | BYTLV (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
Eitan Shmuelevic |
(3.) MTLV | 2:1 | HPT (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 6:10 PM
|
||||
Menashe Masiah | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
84' | 1:1 | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) HAcre | 2:1 | HHaifa (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Alon Yefet | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 79' | |||
(7.) MPTikv | 2:2 | FCAshd (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Liran Liany | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 33' | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 90' | |||
(12.) HBShev | 1:0 | BSakhn (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Eli Hacmon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) MNetan | 1:3 | HTelAv (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 2, 2010
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
Eitan Tabrizi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
0:3 | 82' | |||
88' | 1:3 | |||
(2.) MHaifa | 3:3 | BetarJ (13.) | ||
Sun
Oct 3, 2010
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Asaf Kenan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 19' | |||
1:2 | 47' | |||
65' | 2:2 | |||
77' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 90' | |||
(1.) IKShmo | 1:0 | HRGan (8.) | ||
Mon
Oct 4, 2010
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Orel Grinfeld | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
Table Ligat ha'Al 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kiryat Shmona | 5 | 7 | 13 | |
2 | M. Tel Aviv | 5 | 6 | 12 | |
3 | Maccabi Haifa | 5 | 3 | 11 | |
4 | Hapoel Haifa | 5 | 2 | 9 | |
5 | Maccabi Netanya | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
6 | H. Ashkelon | 5 | -1 | 8 | |
7 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 5 | 3 | 7 | |
8 | M. Petah Tikva | 5 | 0 | 7 | |
9 | H. Beer Sheva | 5 | -3 | 7 | |
10 | Hapoel Acre | 5 | -1 | 5 | |
11 | H. Ramat Gan | 5 | -1 | 5 | |
12 | FC Ashdod | 5 | -2 | 5 | |
13 | Bnei Yehuda | 5 | -2 | 5 | |
14 | B. Jerusalem | 5 | -1 | 4 | |
15 | H. Petah Tikva | 5 | -5 | 2 | |
16 | Bnei Sakhnin | 5 | -8 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...