Ligat ha'Al
Israel
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Maccabi Haifa
Record-holding champions:
Maccabi Tel Aviv 24 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
17. Pos. 31.125 Points
- Number of teams: 14 teams
- Players: 377
- Foreigners: 102 Players 27.1%
- ø-Market value: €372k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 7 10/11
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) MTLV | 2:0 | HRGan (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 23, 2010
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Eitan Shmuelevic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
33' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) HAcre | 3:1 | BYTLV (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 23, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Eitan Tabrizi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
71' | 1:1 | |||
85' | 2:1 | |||
89' | 3:1 | |||
(1.) IKShmo | 2:2 | HAshkl (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 23, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Daniel Bar Natan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
14' | 1:1 | |||
18' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 34' | |||
90' | ||||
90' | ||||
(10.) HBShev | 0:0 | HPT (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 23, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Orel Grinfeld |
(4.) MNetan | 1:1 | HHaifa (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 23, 2010
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Ilan Vaknin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
61' | ||||
1:1 | 68' | |||
(2.) MHaifa | 1:1 | FCAshd (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 23, 2010
- 7:15 PM
|
||||
Meir Levi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 52' | |||
72' | 1:1 | |||
(6.) MPTikv | 1:2 | HTelAv (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 24, 2010
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
Eli Hacmon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
1:2 | 90' | |||
(14.) BetarJ | 0:0 | BSakhn (16.) | ||
Mon
Oct 25, 2010
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Alon Yefet |
Table Ligat ha'Al 10/11
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kiryat Shmona | 7 | 10 | 17 | |
2 | M. Tel Aviv | 7 | 7 | 15 | |
3 | Maccabi Haifa | 7 | 4 | 15 | |
4 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 7 | 5 | 13 | |
5 | Maccabi Netanya | 7 | 4 | 12 | |
6 | M. Petah Tikva | 7 | 2 | 10 | |
7 | Hapoel Haifa | 7 | -1 | 10 | |
7 | H. Ashkelon | 7 | -1 | 10 | |
9 | Hapoel Acre | 7 | 1 | 9 | |
10 | H. Beer Sheva | 7 | -3 | 9 | |
11 | Bnei Yehuda | 7 | -3 | 8 | |
12 | FC Ashdod | 7 | -2 | 7 | |
13 | B. Jerusalem | 7 | -2 | 5 | |
14 | H. Ramat Gan | 7 | -4 | 5 | |
15 | H. Petah Tikva | 7 | -8 | 3 | |
16 | Bnei Sakhnin | 7 | -9 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...