Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 12, 2023 | RC Lens YL | Sevilla FC YL | 1:1 | 9 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jul 27, 2023 | M. Tel Aviv | Petrocub | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Aug 17, 2023 | Hesperange | Struga | 2:1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - |
Premier League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Sep 24, 2023 | Sliema Wander. (9.) | Valletta (4.) | 1:0 | 9 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Oct 1, 2023 | Naxxar Lions FC (13.) | Santa Lucia FC (14.) | 4:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Oct 22, 2023 | Gzira Utd. (9.) | Sirens FC (13.) | 1:0 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Nov 4, 2023 | Birkirkara FC (5.) | Marsaxlokk (3.) | 0:2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Nov 25, 2023 | Gudja United FC (12.) | Balzan FC (10.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
10 | Dec 9, 2023 | Mosta FC (11.) | Floriana (1.) | 0:3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
11 | Dec 16, 2023 | Balzan FC (8.) | Valletta (10.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Jan 6, 2024 | Gzira Utd. (9.) | Santa Lucia FC (14.) | 1:2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
14 | Jan 28, 2024 | Sliema Wander. (3.) | Birkirkara FC (5.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Feb 9, 2024 | Valletta (9.) | Birkirkara FC (6.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Feb 18, 2024 | Floriana (2.) | Balzan FC (8.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
23 | Apr 12, 2024 | Santa Lucia FC (10.) | Marsaxlokk (4.) | 0:3 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
24 | Apr 20, 2024 | Gzira Utd. (9.) | Birkirkara FC (6.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - |
Challenge League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Sep 16, 2023 | FC Swieqi Utd. (9.) | Pietà Hotspurs (5.) | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Oct 29, 2023 | St. Andrews FC (12.) | Senglea Ath. (11.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
9 | Dec 2, 2023 | Luqa FC (11.) | Zabbar SP (1.) | 1:3 | 5 | - | - | - |
Maltese FA Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jan 13, 2024 | Floriana | Naxxar Lions FC | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 7, 2024 | Floriana | Gzira Utd. | 7:6 on pens | 7 | 1 | 1 | - |
Challenge League - Finals
Gozo Football League First Division
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Jan 21, 2024 | Xewkija Tigers (4.) | Ghajnsielem (5.) | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 11, 2023 | England U19 | Montenegro U19 | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 17, 2023 | Montenegro U19 | Wales U19 | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 17, 2023 | Romania U21 | Albania U21 | 5:0 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 |