#13 Michael Jones
- Date of birth/Age: Dec 3, 1987 (36)
- Place of birth: Liverpool
- Citizenship: England
- Height: 1,93 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
Stats of Michael Jones
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 28 | - | 1 | - | - | 68 | 3 | 2.520' | ||
Cymru North | 21 | - | 1 | - | - | 54 | 2 | 1.890' | ||
Welsh League Cup | 3 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 270' | ||
Welsh Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | 180' | ||
Tier Two League Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 180' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/29/23 | H | (8.) | Gresford (13.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/8/23 | H | (13.) | Ruthin (7.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/12/23 | A | (14.) | Flint Town (3.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/18/23 | H | (15.) | Caersws (5.) | 0:0 | GK | 32' | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 8/28/23 | A | (12.) | Bangor 1876 (5.) | 1:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/8/23 | H | (13.) | Holywell (1.) | 0:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | A | (15.) | Guilsfield (5.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/7/23 | H | (11.) | Buckley (14.) | 4:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/17/23 | H | (14.) | Airbus UK (2.) | 0:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | A | (14.) | Porthmadog (10.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | H | (11.) | Llanidloes (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/3/23 | A | (14.) | Llandudno (13.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/17/23 | H | (14.) | Denbigh (5.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/31/23 | A | (14.) | Mold Alex (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/6/24 | A | (13.) | Llanidloes (15.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 1/9/24 | H | (14.) | Llandudno (10.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/13/24 | H | (12.) | Porthmadog (13.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/20/24 | H | (12.) | Gresford (10.) | 2:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | 2/3/24 | H | (11.) | Llanidloes (15.) | 6:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 2/10/24 | A | (11.) | Porthmadog (14.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 2/16/24 | A | (13.) | Ruthin (8.) | 5:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/23/24 | H | (12.) | Buckley (11.) | 1:5 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/2/24 | A | (12.) | Guilsfield (9.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/8/24 | H | (12.) | Airbus UK (3.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 3/16/24 | A | (12.) | Chirk AAA (15.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 3/29/24 | H | (12.) | Holywell (1.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 4/1/24 | A | (12.) | Bangor 1876 (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/13/24 | H | (12.) | Caersws (9.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 24, Starting eleven: 21, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 10/14/23 | A | St. Asaph | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 11/10/23 | A | Connah's Quay | 8:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/4/23 | H | (14.) | Flint Town (36.) | 5:3 on pens | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Third Round | 10/3/23 | H | (5.) | Colwyn Bay (15.) | 6:3 on pens | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 10/25/23 | A | (9.) | Guilsfield (2.) | 4:1 on pens | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 9/2/23 | A | Gresford | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 11/25/23 | H | Ruthin | 6:5 on pens | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 1/26/24 | A | Prestatyn | 6:7 on pens | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/6/24 | H | Mold Alex | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |