Premier Liga
Kazakhstan
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ordabasy Shymkent
Record-holding champions:
FC Astana 7 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
33. Pos. 11.500 Points
- Number of teams: 13 teams
- Players: 329
- Foreigners: 143 Players 43.5%
- ø-Market value: €261k
- ø-Age: 26.9
Complete Premier Liga schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/13/2110:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Kairat Almaty | 2:0 | Zhetysu (14.) | ||||
11:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Atyrau | 0:1 | Shakhter K. (5.) | ||||
12:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FK Turan | 2:2 | FC Astana (6.) | ||||
Sun 3/14/2110:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Kaspiy Aktau | 1:1 | Aktobe (9.) | ||||
12:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Kaysar | 2:3 | Taraz (4.) | ||||
(3.) Tobol Kostanay | 2:0 | Akzhayik (12.) | ||||
Thu 8/26/212:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Ordabasy | 0:5 | Kyzyl-Zhar (1.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/19/219:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Taraz | 0:0 | Kyzyl-Zhar (2.) | ||||
11:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Kaysar | 0:3 | Kairat Almaty (1.) | ||||
1:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Astana | 2:0 | Kaspiy Aktau (10.) | ||||
Sat 3/20/219:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Zhetysu | 3:0 | FK Turan (11.) | ||||
11:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Shakhter K. | 0:2 | Ordabasy (8.) | ||||
(7.) Akzhayik | 1:0 | Atyrau (13.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Aktobe | 1:1 | Tobol Kostanay (4.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/4/2112:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Kaspiy Aktau | 2:0 | Zhetysu (13.) | ||||
(14.) Atyrau | 1:3 | Aktobe (5.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) FK Turan | 1:1 | Kaysar (12.) | ||||
Mon 4/5/2111:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Kyzyl-Zhar | 2:0 | Shakhter K. (10.) | ||||
1:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Kairat Almaty | 2:2 | Taraz (7.) | ||||
(3.) Ordabasy | 2:1 | Akzhayik (9.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Tobol Kostanay | 1:1 | FC Astana (4.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/9/2110:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Taraz | 4:0 | Shakhter K. (11.) | ||||
12:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Akzhayik | 0:1 | Kyzyl-Zhar (2.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Kaysar | 2:1 | Kaspiy Aktau (8.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Aktobe | 4:4 | Ordabasy (6.) | ||||
Sat 4/10/2111:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Zhetysu | 0:2 | Tobol Kostanay (5.) | ||||
1:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Kairat Almaty | 5:1 | FK Turan (12.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Astana | 6:2 | Atyrau (14.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/13/2110:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Kyzyl-Zhar | 1:2 | Aktobe (6.) | ||||
12:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Shakhter K. | 1:2 | Akzhayik (8.) | ||||
Wed 4/14/2111:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Ordabasy | 1:4 | FC Astana (1.) | ||||
12:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Kaspiy Aktau | 1:1 | Kairat Almaty (2.) | ||||
1:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Tobol Kostanay | 1:0 | Kaysar (10.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Atyrau | 2:2 | Zhetysu (13.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) FK Turan | 0:1 | Taraz (3.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/18/2111:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Taraz | 1:0 | Akzhayik (8.) | ||||
12:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Astana | 3:1 | Kyzyl-Zhar (5.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Kaysar | 1:1 | Atyrau (13.) | ||||
Mon 4/19/2111:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Zhetysu | 0:4 | Ordabasy (6.) | ||||
1:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Aktobe | 0:3 | Shakhter K. (9.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Kairat Almaty | 2:2 | Tobol Kostanay (4.) | ||||
(12.) FK Turan | 2:2 | Kaspiy Aktau (10.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/23/2112:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Kaspiy Aktau | 1:0 | Taraz (3.) | ||||
1:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Shakhter K. | 0:1 | FC Astana (1.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Atyrau | 1:0 | Kairat Almaty (6.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Tobol Kostanay | 5:0 | FK Turan (13.) | ||||
Sat 4/24/2111:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Kyzyl-Zhar | 3:0 | Zhetysu (14.) | ||||
12:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Akzhayik | 1:0 | Aktobe (9.) | ||||
1:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ordabasy | 4:2 | Kaysar (11.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/28/2111:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Kaspiy Aktau | 2:1 | Tobol Kostanay (5.) | ||||
1:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Astana | 1:0 | Akzhayik (8.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Taraz | 3:1 | Aktobe (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) FK Turan | 1:2 | Atyrau (11.) | ||||
Thu 4/29/2112:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Zhetysu | 0:1 | Shakhter K. (9.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Kairat Almaty | 3:0 | Ordabasy (6.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Kaysar | 1:2 | Kyzyl-Zhar (3.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 5/2/211:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Aktobe | 0:2 | FC Astana (1.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Atyrau | 2:1 | Kaspiy Aktau (8.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Tobol Kostanay | 3:0 | Taraz (4.) | ||||
Mon 5/3/2112:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Kyzyl-Zhar | 1:1 | Kairat Almaty (5.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Ordabasy | 0:1 | FK Turan (13.) | ||||
(7.) Akzhayik | 3:2 | Zhetysu (14.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Shakhter K. | 1:1 | Kaysar (12.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/8/211:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Taraz | 0:1 | FC Astana (1.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Kaspiy Aktau | 0:0 | Ordabasy (7.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kairat Almaty | 1:1 | Shakhter K. (10.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Kaysar | 0:1 | Akzhayik (6.) | ||||
Sun 5/9/2112:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Zhetysu | 1:5 | Aktobe (9.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Tobol Kostanay | 2:0 | Atyrau (11.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) FK Turan | 1:0 | Kyzyl-Zhar (3.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/14/2110:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Shakhter K. | 0:1 | FK Turan (11.) | ||||
12:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Akzhayik | 1:0 | Kairat Almaty (6.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Aktobe | 1:1 | Kaysar (13.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Astana | 1:0 | Zhetysu (14.) | ||||
Sat 5/15/2111:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Kyzyl-Zhar | 2:0 | Kaspiy Aktau (10.) | ||||
1:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ordabasy | 1:1 | Tobol Kostanay (2.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Atyrau | 1:0 | Taraz (5.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 5/18/212:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) FK Turan | 0:2 | Akzhayik (3.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kairat Almaty | 4:2 | Aktobe (10.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Kaysar | 2:5 | FC Astana (1.) | ||||
Wed 5/19/212:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Kaspiy Aktau | 3:0 | Shakhter K. (12.) | ||||
(6.) Taraz | 2:3 | Zhetysu (14.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Atyrau | 0:0 | Ordabasy (8.) | ||||
(2.) Tobol Kostanay | 2:0 | Kyzyl-Zhar (4.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 5/23/211:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Zhetysu | 2:0 | Kaysar (14.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Astana | 1:1 | Kairat Almaty (4.) | ||||
(11.) Aktobe | 0:2 | FK Turan (10.) | ||||
Mon 5/24/212:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kyzyl-Zhar | 0:1 | Atyrau (8.) | ||||
(9.) Ordabasy | 1:1 | Taraz (7.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Shakhter K. | 0:3 | Tobol Kostanay (2.) | ||||
(3.) Akzhayik | 0:3 | Kaspiy Aktau (6.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/28/211:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kyzyl-Zhar | 2:2 | Taraz (8.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Kairat Almaty | 1:0 | Kaysar (14.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FK Turan | 0:2 | Zhetysu (13.) | ||||
Sat 5/29/212:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ordabasy | 0:0 | Shakhter K. (12.) | ||||
(7.) Kaspiy Aktau | 2:2 | FC Astana (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Atyrau | 2:0 | Akzhayik (4.) | ||||
(2.) Tobol Kostanay | 2:1 | Aktobe (11.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6/12/212:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Zhetysu | 0:1 | Kaspiy Aktau (5.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Aktobe | 1:0 | Atyrau (7.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Akzhayik | 0:1 | Ordabasy (8.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Shakhter K. | 0:1 | Kyzyl-Zhar (4.) | ||||
Sun 6/13/213:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Taraz | 0:2 | Kairat Almaty (3.) | ||||
(1.) FC Astana | 1:1 | Tobol Kostanay (2.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Kaysar | 0:0 | FK Turan (11.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/18/212:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kyzyl-Zhar | 0:1 | Akzhayik (4.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Shakhter K. | 1:0 | Taraz (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Atyrau | 0:2 | FC Astana (1.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ordabasy | 0:1 | Aktobe (10.) | ||||
Sat 6/19/213:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Tobol Kostanay | 2:1 | Zhetysu (14.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Kaspiy Aktau | 2:4 | Kaysar (13.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) FK Turan | 0:3 | Kairat Almaty (3.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 6/22/213:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Astana | 0:2 | Ordabasy (7.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Akzhayik | 1:1 | Shakhter K. (12.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Aktobe | 1:1 | Kyzyl-Zhar (5.) | ||||
Wed 6/23/212:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Zhetysu | 1:2 | Atyrau (6.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Kairat Almaty | 5:1 | Kaspiy Aktau (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Taraz | 1:1 | FK Turan (11.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Kaysar | 1:3 | Tobol Kostanay (1.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 6/27/213:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Kyzyl-Zhar | 3:2 | FC Astana (2.) | ||||
(11.) Shakhter K. | 1:0 | Aktobe (10.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Ordabasy | 3:0 | Zhetysu (14.) | ||||
Mon 6/28/213:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Tobol Kostanay | 2:2 | Kairat Almaty (3.) | ||||
(4.) Akzhayik | 3:0 | Taraz (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Kaspiy Aktau | 0:0 | FK Turan (12.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Atyrau | 1:1 | Kaysar (13.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/2/213:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Kairat Almaty | 5:0 | Atyrau (7.) | ||||
(2.) FC Astana | 4:3 | Shakhter K. (11.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Aktobe | 2:1 | Akzhayik (5.) | ||||
Sat 7/3/212:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Zhetysu | 0:0 | Kyzyl-Zhar (4.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) FK Turan | 2:4 | Tobol Kostanay (1.) | ||||
(13.) Kaysar | 1:0 | Ordabasy (6.) | ||||
Sun 7/4/213:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Taraz | 1:0 | Kaspiy Aktau (8.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/11/2111:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Kyzyl-Zhar | 2:0 | Kaysar (13.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Akzhayik | 0:1 | FC Astana (2.) | ||||
(7.) Atyrau | 2:2 | FK Turan (12.) | ||||
Sun 9/12/211:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Shakhter K. | 3:1 | Zhetysu (14.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Aktobe | 0:0 | Taraz (9.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ordabasy | 2:1 | Kairat Almaty (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Tobol Kostanay | 2:1 | Kaspiy Aktau (8.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/18/2111:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Zhetysu | 2:2 | Akzhayik (6.) | ||||
1:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Astana | 2:1 | Aktobe (11.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Kaspiy Aktau | 2:1 | Atyrau (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) FK Turan | 1:1 | Ordabasy (5.) | ||||
Sun 9/19/211:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Taraz | 0:0 | Tobol Kostanay (2.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Kairat Almaty | 1:0 | Kyzyl-Zhar (4.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Kaysar | 1:2 | Shakhter K. (9.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 9/26/2112:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Kyzyl-Zhar | 0:1 | FK Turan (12.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Aktobe | 2:0 | Zhetysu (14.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Shakhter K. | 1:1 | Kairat Almaty (3.) | ||||
Mon 9/27/211:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Akzhayik | 1:1 | Kaysar (13.) | ||||
(1.) FC Astana | 3:0 | Taraz (11.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Atyrau | 0:1 | Tobol Kostanay (2.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ordabasy | 1:1 | Kaspiy Aktau (7.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/2/2111:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Zhetysu | 1:3 | FC Astana (1.) | ||||
1:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Tobol Kostanay | 3:1 | Ordabasy (5.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) FK Turan | 0:0 | Shakhter K. (9.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Kaysar | 0:2 | Aktobe (7.) | ||||
Sun 10/3/2112:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Taraz | 2:2 | Atyrau (10.) | ||||
1:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Kaspiy Aktau | 1:2 | Kyzyl-Zhar (4.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Kairat Almaty | 3:1 | Akzhayik (6.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/16/2111:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Akzhayik | 1:1 | FK Turan (12.) | ||||
1:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Shakhter K. | 1:0 | Kaspiy Aktau (10.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ordabasy | 2:1 | Atyrau (11.) | ||||
(7.) Aktobe | 1:2 | Kairat Almaty (3.) | ||||
Sun 10/17/2110:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Zhetysu | 1:2 | Taraz (9.) | ||||
11:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Kyzyl-Zhar | 0:2 | Tobol Kostanay (2.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Astana | 2:0 | Kaysar (13.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 10/24/2111:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Taraz | 1:2 | Ordabasy (4.) | ||||
(11.) Atyrau | 0:0 | Kyzyl-Zhar (5.) | ||||
(1.) Tobol Kostanay | 4:1 | Shakhter K. (8.) | ||||
(12.) FK Turan | 1:2 | Aktobe (6.) | ||||
(3.) Kairat Almaty | 1:0 | FC Astana (2.) | ||||
1:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Kaspiy Aktau | 2:2 | Akzhayik (7.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Kaysar | 0:1 | Zhetysu (14.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/30/2110:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Taraz | 1:2 | Kaysar (13.) | ||||
(14.) Zhetysu | 0:0 | Kairat Almaty (3.) | ||||
(7.) Shakhter K. | 3:1 | Atyrau (11.) | ||||
(4.) Kyzyl-Zhar | 3:2 | Ordabasy (5.) | ||||
12:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Astana | 1:1 | FK Turan (12.) | ||||
(6.) Aktobe | 1:5 | Kaspiy Aktau (9.) | ||||
(8.) Akzhayik | 0:2 | Tobol Kostanay (1.) |