Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 6 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) SHNK | 3:2 | Khimki (16.) | ||
Fri
Apr 18, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.300 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 49' | |||
50' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 69' | |||
72' | 3:2 | |||
(15.) FC Mos | 1:1 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 2008
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
50' | 1:1 | |||
89' | ||||
(13.) Saturn | 1:1 | Zenit (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 86' | |||
(10.) Sparta | 1:2 | SPA (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
13.200 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 42' | |||
1:2 | 57' | |||
(6.) KS | 3:0 | Tomsk (7.) | ||
Sat
Apr 19, 2008
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
19.000 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
83' | 3:0 | |||
(1.) Rubin | 1:0 | Amkar (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 20, 2008
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
17.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) CSKA | 0:0 | Loko (3.) | ||
Sun
Apr 20, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
24.350 · Igor Zakharov |
(11.) Terek | 2:1 | Luch (12.) | ||
Sun
Apr 20, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.200 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
10' | ||||
45' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | 10 | 18 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 6 | 6 | 14 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 6 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | Amkar Perm | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
5 | KS Samara | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
6 | Terek Grozny | 6 | -4 | 9 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 1 | 9 | |
8 | CSKA Moscow | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
9 | Tom Tomsk | 6 | -3 | 7 | |
10 | Zenit S-Pb | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
11 | Spartak Nalchik | 6 | -3 | 6 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 6 | -1 | 5 | |
13 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 6 | -2 | 5 | |
14 | Luch-Energia | 6 | -2 | 5 | |
15 | FC Moscow | 6 | -5 | 3 | |
16 | Khimki | 6 | -10 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...