Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 15 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Khimki | 2:0 | Amkar (13.) | ||
Fri
Jul 24, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Ildus Biglov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
(7.) KS | 0:2 | Saturn (12.) | ||
Sat
Jul 25, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
15.100 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
0:2 | 86' | |||
(10.) Rostov | 0:0 | Tomsk (11.) | ||
Sat
Jul 25, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Almir Kayumov |
(6.) Zenit | 0:0 | Rubin (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 25, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
21.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | ||||
(9.) Loko | 1:1 | Dinamo (5.) | ||
Sat
Jul 25, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
15.700 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 78' | |||
(14.) Kuban | 1:1 | Terek (8.) | ||
Sun
Jul 26, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
(15.) Sparta | 0:0 | FC Mos (2.) | ||
Sun
Jul 26, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Vladislav Bezborodov |
(4.) CSKA | 1:2 | SPA (3.) | ||
Sun
Jul 26, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
58.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 24' | |||
1:2 | 65' | |||
67' | ||||
90+1' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 15 | 15 | 28 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 15 | 11 | 27 | |
3 | FC Moscow | 15 | 10 | 27 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 15 | 8 | 24 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 15 | 0 | 24 | |
6 | Zenit S-Pb | 15 | 7 | 23 | |
7 | KS Samara | 15 | -1 | 21 | |
8 | Terek Grozny | 15 | -2 | 21 | |
9 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 15 | -4 | 19 | |
10 | Loko Moscow | 15 | -1 | 19 | |
11 | Rostov | 15 | -3 | 19 | |
12 | Tom Tomsk | 15 | -4 | 17 | |
13 | Kuban Krasnodar | 15 | -8 | 15 | |
14 | Amkar Perm | 15 | -9 | 15 | |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
16 | Khimki | 15 | -15 | 10 |