Primera División Clausura
Costa Rica
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Deportivo Saprissa
Record-holding champions:
Deportivo Saprissa 7 time(s)
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 332
- Foreigners: 64 Players 19.3%
- ø-Market value: €155k
- ø-Age: 27.5
Complete Primera División Clausura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1/13/192:55 AM | ||||||
(7.) Herediano | 1:1 | AD San Carlos (8.) | ||||
6:05 PM | ||||||
(10.) Grecia | 0:1 | Cartaginés (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:1 | AD Carmelita (9.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Santos FC | 1:3 | LD Alajuelense (2.) | ||||
10:35 PM | ||||||
(12.) Guadalupe FC | 1:4 | UCR (1.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Saprissa | 2:2 | Limón FC (6.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1/16/193:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) AD San Carlos | 0:0 | Guadalupe FC (10.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(4.) Limón FC | 2:1 | Santos FC (11.) | ||||
Thu 1/17/193:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Cartaginés | 1:1 | Pérez Zeledón (5.) | ||||
(9.) Herediano | 2:3 | Grecia (7.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) LD Alajuelense | 3:3 | UCR (1.) | ||||
Fri 1/18/193:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Saprissa | 4:1 | AD Carmelita (12.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1/20/192:30 AM | ||||||
(7.) LD Alajuelense | 0:1 | AD San Carlos (5.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:2 | Grecia (8.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) UCR | 4:4 | Cartaginés (3.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(1.) Limón FC | 1:0 | Herediano (11.) | ||||
10:55 PM | ||||||
(6.) Saprissa | 1:3 | Guadalupe FC (9.) | ||||
Mon 1/21/1912:01 AM | ||||||
(10.) Santos FC | 2:0 | AD Carmelita (12.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1/23/1910:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) AD Carmelita | 2:0 | Limón FC (4.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grecia | 2:0 | UCR (7.) | ||||
Thu 1/24/191:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) AD San Carlos | 2:2 | Pérez Zeledón (5.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Guadalupe FC | 2:0 | Santos FC (11.) | ||||
Thu 2/28/193:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Cartaginés | 2:4 | LD Alajuelense (1.) | ||||
Thu 4/4/194:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Herediano | 2:0 | Saprissa (10.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1/27/192:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Herediano | 1:0 | AD Carmelita (12.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Cartaginés | 2:3 | Guadalupe FC (2.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grecia | 2:1 | AD San Carlos (8.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:3 | Saprissa (6.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) UCR | 1:3 | Santos FC (9.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(4.) Limón FC | 1:1 | LD Alajuelense (3.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1/30/1910:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) AD Carmelita | 0:1 | Grecia (1.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(2.) Guadalupe FC | 1:1 | Limón FC (5.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) UCR | 1:1 | Pérez Zeledón (8.) | ||||
Thu 1/31/191:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Santos FC | 1:5 | AD San Carlos (3.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Saprissa | 1:2 | Cartaginés (7.) | ||||
Sun 4/21/192:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) LD Alajuelense | 2:2 | Herediano (6.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/3/192:30 AM | ||||||
(7.) AD San Carlos | 0:2 | Saprissa (4.) | ||||
2:55 AM | ||||||
(10.) Herediano | 1:2 | UCR (8.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) LD Alajuelense | 1:2 | Pérez Zeledón (5.) | ||||
(2.) Cartaginés | 1:0 | Limón FC (9.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) AD Carmelita | 4:1 | Guadalupe FC (3.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grecia | 5:0 | Santos FC (12.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2/5/1910:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) UCR | 3:1 | AD Carmelita (11.) | ||||
Wed 2/6/1910:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:1 | Guadalupe FC (8.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(5.) Limón FC | 1:0 | AD San Carlos (10.) | ||||
Thu 2/7/193:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Herediano | 2:1 | Cartaginés (7.) | ||||
(2.) Saprissa | 1:0 | Santos FC (12.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) Grecia | 1:0 | LD Alajuelense (9.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/10/191:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Santos FC | 0:1 | Pérez Zeledón (2.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Saprissa | 0:0 | LD Alajuelense (10.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) AD Carmelita | 0:3 | Cartaginés (3.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Limón FC | 0:2 | Grecia (1.) | ||||
Mon 2/11/1912:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) Guadalupe FC | 0:0 | Herediano (6.) | ||||
1:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) AD San Carlos | 3:1 | UCR (7.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2/13/1910:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Pérez Zeledón | 3:0 | Limón FC (10.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(1.) Grecia | 2:2 | Guadalupe FC (8.) | ||||
Thu 2/14/193:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Cartaginés | 0:0 | AD San Carlos (6.) | ||||
(5.) Herediano | 3:2 | Santos FC (12.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) LD Alajuelense | 1:0 | AD Carmelita (11.) | ||||
Fri 2/15/192:30 AM | ||||||
(9.) UCR | 0:2 | Saprissa (3.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/17/191:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Santos FC | 2:1 | Cartaginés (7.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Saprissa | 4:2 | Grecia (1.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:1 | Herediano (6.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(10.) Limón FC | 1:2 | UCR (8.) | ||||
Mon 2/18/1912:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) Guadalupe FC | 0:3 | LD Alajuelense (4.) | ||||
1:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) AD San Carlos | 1:0 | AD Carmelita (12.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/23/1910:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Limón FC | 2:1 | Saprissa (3.) | ||||
Sun 2/24/191:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) LD Alajuelense | 0:1 | Santos FC (11.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Cartaginés | 1:1 | Grecia (1.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) AD Carmelita | 2:4 | Pérez Zeledón (2.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) UCR | 1:0 | Guadalupe FC (10.) | ||||
Mon 2/25/191:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) AD San Carlos | 3:2 | Herediano (8.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 3/3/191:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Santos FC | 4:2 | Limón FC (9.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(11.) Guadalupe FC | 1:2 | AD San Carlos (4.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) AD Carmelita | 0:1 | Saprissa (3.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Pérez Zeledón | 0:0 | Cartaginés (8.) | ||||
Mon 3/4/1912:01 AM | ||||||
(6.) UCR | 2:2 | LD Alajuelense (7.) | ||||
1:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Grecia | 1:2 | Herediano (5.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 3/10/191:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) AD San Carlos | 3:0 | LD Alajuelense (8.) | ||||
2:55 AM | ||||||
(5.) Herediano | 2:1 | Limón FC (10.) | ||||
8:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) AD Carmelita | 2:2 | Santos FC (9.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(2.) Grecia | 2:2 | Pérez Zeledón (4.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Cartaginés | 2:2 | UCR (6.) | ||||
Mon 3/11/1912:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) Guadalupe FC | 0:2 | Saprissa (1.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/16/1911:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) UCR | 2:1 | Grecia (3.) | ||||
Sun 3/17/191:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Santos FC | 1:2 | Guadalupe FC (10.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(8.) LD Alajuelense | 2:2 | Cartaginés (7.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:0 | AD San Carlos (4.) | ||||
Mon 3/18/1912:01 AM | ||||||
(1.) Saprissa | 2:1 | Herediano (6.) | ||||
Thu 4/4/1911:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Limón FC | 2:0 | AD Carmelita (12.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3/20/193:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Santos FC | 2:1 | UCR (6.) | ||||
Thu 3/21/193:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) AD San Carlos | 2:2 | Grecia (3.) | ||||
(1.) Saprissa | 1:1 | Pérez Zeledón (2.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) LD Alajuelense | 1:0 | Limón FC (10.) | ||||
Fri 3/22/193:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) AD Carmelita | 0:3 | Herediano (5.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) Guadalupe FC | 0:3 | Cartaginés (7.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 3/24/192:30 AM | ||||||
(3.) AD San Carlos | 1:0 | Santos FC (10.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Cartaginés | 2:0 | Saprissa (2.) | ||||
6:05 PM | ||||||
(5.) Grecia | 1:1 | AD Carmelita (12.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Limón FC | 1:1 | Guadalupe FC (11.) | ||||
10:55 PM | ||||||
(1.) Pérez Zeledón | 3:1 | UCR (7.) | ||||
Mon 3/25/191:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Herediano | 2:0 | LD Alajuelense (8.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3/27/1910:05 PM | ||||||
(11.) Guadalupe FC | 1:1 | AD Carmelita (12.) | ||||
Thu 3/28/191:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Santos FC | 3:0 | Grecia (5.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Saprissa | 1:1 | AD San Carlos (3.) | ||||
10:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Limón FC | 1:0 | Cartaginés (6.) | ||||
Fri 3/29/192:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) UCR | 1:1 | Herediano (4.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Pérez Zeledón | 2:4 | LD Alajuelense (7.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 3/31/197:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Cartaginés | 2:1 | Herediano (4.) | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) AD Carmelita | 1:1 | UCR (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Santos FC | 5:3 | Saprissa (3.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(11.) Guadalupe FC | 0:1 | Pérez Zeledón (1.) | ||||
Tue 4/2/193:30 AM | ||||||
(7.) LD Alajuelense | 1:0 | Grecia (6.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) AD San Carlos | 5:1 | Limón FC (10.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/7/192:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) LD Alajuelense | 1:1 | Saprissa (4.) | ||||
3:55 AM | ||||||
(3.) Herediano | 1:0 | Guadalupe FC (11.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Pérez Zeledón | 1:1 | Santos FC (9.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Cartaginés | 2:1 | AD Carmelita (12.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(6.) Grecia | 0:0 | Limón FC (10.) | ||||
Mon 4/8/191:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) UCR | 1:0 | AD San Carlos (2.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/14/191:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) Guadalupe FC | 1:2 | Grecia (6.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Santos FC | 1:1 | Herediano (4.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Saprissa | 4:0 | UCR (8.) | ||||
4:15 AM | ||||||
(1.) AD San Carlos | 2:0 | Cartaginés (5.) | ||||
9:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) AD Carmelita | 1:1 | LD Alajuelense (7.) | ||||
11:05 PM | ||||||
(10.) Limón FC | 3:1 | Pérez Zeledón (2.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/28/1911:05 PM | ||||||
(6.) LD Alajuelense | 3:0 | Guadalupe FC (11.) | ||||
(12.) AD Carmelita | 1:3 | AD San Carlos (1.) | ||||
(5.) Cartaginés | 2:1 | Santos FC (9.) | ||||
(7.) Grecia | 0:5 | Saprissa (2.) | ||||
(4.) Herediano | 0:0 | Pérez Zeledón (3.) | ||||
(8.) UCR | 2:0 | Limón FC (10.) |