Group A
|
8/9/03 |
H |
|
(5.) |
|
Ismaily (3.) |
1:1 |
Not in squad |
Group A
|
8/24/03 |
A |
|
(6.) |
|
Simba SC (4.) |
1:0 |
Information not yet available |
Group A
|
9/7/03 |
A |
|
(9.) |
|
Enyimba Aba (1.) |
3:1 |
Information not yet available |
Group A
|
9/21/03 |
H |
|
(9.) |
|
Enyimba Aba (1.) |
0:2 |
Not in squad |
Group A
|
10/3/03 |
A |
|
(9.) |
|
Ismaily (1.) |
2:0 |
Not in squad |
Group A
|
10/19/03 |
H |
|
(7.) |
|
Simba SC (4.) |
4:3 |
Not in squad |
|
First Round 1st leg
|
4/11/04 |
H |
|
(16.) |
|
Asante Kotoko (14.) |
1:1 |
Information not yet available |
First Round 2nd leg
|
4/25/04 |
A |
|
(21.) |
|
Asante Kotoko (20.) |
0:0 |
Information not yet available |
|
First Round 1st leg
|
3/5/05 |
A |
|
(11.) |
|
Sagrada (12.) |
2:2 |
Information not yet available |
First Round 2nd leg
|
3/20/05 |
H |
|
(8.) |
|
Sagrada (24.) |
1:0 |
Information not yet available |
Second Round 1st leg
|
4/10/05 |
A |
|
(14.) |
|
Dolphin FC (6.) |
2:0 |
Information not yet available |
Second Round 2nd leg
|
4/24/05 |
H |
|
(9.) |
|
Dolphin FC (11.) |
5:3 on pens |
Information not yet available |
Group B
|
6/26/05 |
H |
|
(8.) |
|
Zamalek (3.) |
1:1 |
Not in squad |
Group B
|
7/9/05 |
A |
|
(7.) |
|
Esperance (9.) |
0:0 |
Not in squad |
Group B
|
7/24/05 |
H |
|
(7.) |
|
ES Sahel (6.) |
1:1 |
Not in squad |
Group B
|
8/6/05 |
A |
|
(7.) |
|
ES Sahel (4.) |
2:1 |
Not in squad |
Group B
|
8/21/05 |
A |
|
(8.) |
|
Zamalek (2.) |
2:1 |
Not in squad |
Group B
|
9/10/05 |
H |
|
(6.) |
|
Esperance (8.) |
1:0 |
Information not yet available |
|
First Round 1st leg
|
3/19/06 |
H |
|
(4.) |
|
Civics FC (29.) |
3:0 |
Information not yet available |
First Round 2nd leg
|
4/2/06 |
A |
|
(5.) |
|
Civics FC (28.) |
0:1 |
Information not yet available |
Second Round 1st leg
|
4/22/06 |
A |
|
(8.) |
|
Port Autonme (9.) |
1:0 |
Information not yet available |
Second Round 2nd leg
|
5/7/06 |
H |
|
(5.) |
|
Port Autonme (12.) |
6:0 |
Information not yet available |
Group B
|
7/18/06 |
A |
|
(5.) |
|
Orlando Pirates (4.) |
1:1 |
Information not yet available |
Group B
|
7/30/06 |
H |
|
(2.) |
|
Hearts of Oak (4.) |
3:0 |
Information not yet available |
Group B
|
8/13/06 |
H |
|
(1.) |
|
Enyimba Aba (3.) |
3:0 |
Information not yet available |
Group B
|
8/27/06 |
A |
|
(1.) |
|
Enyimba Aba (5.) |
0:0 |
Information not yet available |
Group B
|
9/10/06 |
H |
|
(1.) |
|
Orlando Pirates (5.) |
4:0 |
Information not yet available |
Group B
|
9/16/06 |
A |
|
(1.) |
|
Hearts of Oak (7.) |
0:0 |
Information not yet available |
Semi-Finals 1st Leg
|
10/1/06 |
A |
|
(2.) |
|
El Ahly (1.) |
2:0 |
Not in squad |
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
|
10/15/06 |
H |
|
(1.) |
|
El Ahly (2.) |
2:1 |
Not in squad |
|
First Round 1st leg
|
3/3/07 |
A |
|
(10.) |
|
Kallon FC (23.) |
0:1 |
Information not yet available |
First Round 2nd leg
|
3/18/07 |
H |
|
(4.) |
|
Kallon FC (29.) |
2:1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Second Round 1st leg
|
4/8/07 |
H |
|
(2.) |
|
Wydad AC (11.) |
2:0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59' |
Second Round 2nd leg
|
4/22/07 |
A |
|
(3.) |
|
Wydad AC (14.) |
0:0 |
Not in squad |
Group B
|
6/23/07 |
A |
|
(5.) |
|
Esperance (3.) |
0:0 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group B
|
7/8/07 |
H |
|
(5.) |
|
El Ahly (2.) |
0:1 |
Not in squad |
Group B
|
7/22/07 |
A |
|
(6.) |
|
Al-Hilal (4.) |
2:1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group B
|
8/5/07 |
H |
|
(5.) |
|
Al-Hilal (6.) |
1:0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group B
|
8/19/07 |
H |
|
(3.) |
|
Esperance (6.) |
2:0 |
on the bench |
Group B
|
9/2/07 |
A |
|
(5.) |
|
El Ahly (2.) |
2:0 |
Not in squad |
|
First Round 1st leg
|
3/23/08 |
H |
|
(15.) |
|
Kaloum (14.) |
1:1 |
Not in squad |
First Round 2nd leg
|
4/6/08 |
A |
|
(8.) |
|
Kaloum (22.) |
0:1 |
Information not yet available |
Second Round 1st leg
|
4/27/08 |
H |
|
(10.) |
|
O. Khouribga (3.) |
0:0 |
Information not yet available |
Second Round 2nd leg
|
5/11/08 |
A |
|
(11.) |
|
O. Khouribga (5.) |
1:1 |
Information not yet available |
Group A
|
7/20/08 |
A |
|
(12.) |
|
Dynamos FC (1.) |
2:1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group A
|
8/2/08 |
H |
|
(12.) |
|
El Ahly (9.) |
0:0 |
Olympic games |
Group A
|
8/16/08 |
A |
|
(9.) |
|
Zamalek (2.) |
0:0 |
Olympic games |
Group A
|
8/31/08 |
H |
|
(7.) |
|
Zamalek (4.) |
3:0 |
on the bench |
Group A
|
9/13/08 |
H |
|
(8.) |
|
Dynamos FC (2.) |
1:2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43' |
Group A
|
9/21/08 |
A |
|
(8.) |
|
El Ahly (5.) |
2:2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20' |
|
First Round 1st leg
|
3/14/09 |
H |
|
(6.) |
|
EF Ouagadougou (30.) |
2:0 |
Information not yet available |
First Round 2nd leg
|
4/5/09 |
A |
|
(3.) |
|
EF Ouagadougou (30.) |
0:1 |
Information not yet available |
Second Round 1st leg
|
4/19/09 |
H |
|
(2.) |
|
Monomotapa (19.) |
1:0 |
Not in squad |
Second Round 2nd leg
|
5/3/09 |
A |
|
(2.) |
|
Monomotapa (11.) |
2:0 |
Information not yet available |
|
First Round 1st leg
|
3/20/10 |
A |
|
(24.) |
|
Zanaco FC (9.) |
1:0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
First Round 2nd leg
|
4/4/10 |
H |
|
(25.) |
|
Zanaco FC (11.) |
1:1 |
Information not yet available |
|
First Round 1st leg
|
3/19/11 |
H |
|
(11.) |
|
GD Interclube (26.) |
2:0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
First Round 2nd leg
|
4/2/11 |
A |
|
(19.) |
|
GD Interclube (12.) |
5:2 on pens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
|
First Round 1st leg
|
3/24/12 |
A |
|
(9.) |
|
FC Platinum (11.) |
2:2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
First Round 2nd leg
|
4/7/12 |
H |
|
(4.) |
|
FC Platinum (26.) |
3:0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Second Round 1st leg
|
4/29/12 |
A |
|
(12.) |
|
TP Mazembe (2.) |
2:0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Second Round 2nd leg
|
5/12/12 |
H |
|
(12.) |
|
TP Mazembe (4.) |
1:1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
|
First Round 1st leg
|
3/17/13 |
A |
|
(20.) |
|
C.R.D. Libolo (9.) |
2:1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
First Round 2nd leg
|
4/6/13 |
H |
|
(26.) |
|
C.R.D. Libolo (4.) |
1:2 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
|
First Round 1st leg
|
3/12/17 |
A |
|
(30.) |
|
Rivers United (4.) |
3:0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13' |
First Round 2nd leg
|
3/18/17 |
H |
|
(12.) |
|
Rivers United (17.) |
4:0 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group A
|
5/12/17 |
A |
|
(11.) |
|
Al-Hilal (8.) |
1:1 |
DM |
|
|
33' |
|
|
90' |
Group A
|
5/23/17 |
H |
|
(13.) |
|
ES Sahel (1.) |
1:2 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group A
|
6/3/17 |
A |
|
(14.) |
|
Ferr. Beira (5.) |
1:0 |
RM |
|
|
|
|
|
45' |
Group A
|
6/20/17 |
H |
|
(13.) |
|
Ferr. Beira (9.) |
2:1 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group A
|
6/30/17 |
H |
|
(11.) |
|
Al-Hilal (12.) |
2:1 |
RM |
|
|
|
|
|
80' |
Group A
|
7/7/17 |
A |
|
(11.) |
|
ES Sahel (1.) |
3:0 |
Not in squad |
|
First Round 1st leg
|
12/15/18 |
A |
|
(20.) |
|
Nkana FC (9.) |
2:1 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
First Round 2nd leg
|
12/23/18 |
H |
|
(8.) |
|
Nkana FC (18.) |
3:1 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group D
|
1/12/19 |
H |
|
(3.) |
|
JS Saoura (23.) |
3:0 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group D
|
1/19/19 |
A |
|
(11.) |
|
AS Vita Club (4.) |
5:0 |
CB |
|
|
45 + 3' |
|
|
90' |
Group D
|
2/2/19 |
A |
|
(11.) |
|
El Ahly (3.) |
5:0 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group D
|
2/12/19 |
H |
|
(9.) |
|
El Ahly (4.) |
1:0 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group D
|
3/9/19 |
A |
|
(13.) |
|
JS Saoura (7.) |
2:0 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group D
|
3/16/19 |
H |
|
(10.) |
|
AS Vita Club (11.) |
2:1 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Quarter-Finals 1st leg
|
4/6/19 |
H |
|
(10.) |
|
TP Mazembe (3.) |
0:0 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
8' |
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg
|
4/13/19 |
A |
|
(10.) |
|
TP Mazembe (2.) |
4:1 |
Not in squad |
|
Qualifying Round 1st leg
|
11/29/20 |
A |
|
(12.) |
|
Plateau United (43.) |
0:1 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Qualifying Round 2nd leg
|
12/5/20 |
H |
|
(16.) |
|
Plateau United (26.) |
0:0 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
First Round 1st leg
|
12/23/20 |
A |
|
(17.) |
|
FC Platinum (3.) |
1:0 |
CB |
|
|
45' |
|
|
90' |
First Round 2nd leg
|
1/6/21 |
H |
|
(11.) |
|
FC Platinum (5.) |
4:0 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group A
|
2/12/21 |
A |
|
(2.) |
|
AS Vita Club (21.) |
0:1 |
CB |
|
|
84' |
|
|
90' |
Group A
|
2/23/21 |
H |
|
(2.) |
|
El Ahly (5.) |
1:0 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group A
|
3/6/21 |
A |
|
(3.) |
|
Al-Merrikh SC (17.) |
0:0 |
CB |
|
|
71' |
|
|
90' |
Group A
|
3/16/21 |
H |
|
(2.) |
|
Al-Merrikh SC (18.) |
3:0 |
Not in squad |
Group A
|
4/3/21 |
H |
|
(1.) |
|
AS Vita Club (17.) |
4:1 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Group A
|
4/9/21 |
A |
|
(2.) |
|
El Ahly (4.) |
1:0 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Quarter-Finals 1st leg
|
5/15/21 |
A |
|
(3.) |
|
Kaizer Chiefs (4.) |
4:0 |
CB |
|
|
37' |
|
|
90' |
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg
|
5/22/21 |
H |
|
(2.) |
|
Kaizer Chiefs (6.) |
3:0 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
|
Second Round 1st leg
|
10/17/21 |
A |
|
(18.) |
|
Jwaneng (22.) |
0:2 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Second Round 2nd leg
|
10/24/21 |
H |
|
(33.) |
|
Jwaneng (14.) |
1:3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |