#7 Siyabonga Ligendza
Eastbourne
National League South League level: Sixth Tier Joined: Feb 2, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
National League South League level: Sixth Tier Joined: Feb 2, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Stats of Siyabonga Ligendza
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | 3 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1.424' | ||
National League South | 15 | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | 831' | ||
National League | 15 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 573' | ||
FA Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 20' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | 1/6/24 | A | (20.) | Torquay (15.) | 2:2 | 26' | |||||||||||
28 | 1/13/24 | H | (21.) | St Albans City (7.) | 1:2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 1/23/24 | H | (21.) | Aveley FC (7.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
31 | 1/27/24 | H | (20.) | Farnborough (18.) | 2:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 2/3/24 | A | (22.) | Bath City (6.) | 1:0 | ✔ | 72' | ||||||||||
34 | 2/17/24 | H | (21.) | Chelmsford (3.) | 0:3 | 62' | |||||||||||
35 | 2/20/24 | H | (21.) | Havant & Water. (23.) | 2:1 | 15' | |||||||||||
37 | 3/2/24 | A | (21.) | Tonbridge (13.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 3/5/24 | A | (21.) | Hampton & Rich. (3.) | 1:0 | 80' | |||||||||||
38 | 3/9/24 | H | (21.) | Hemel (16.) | 1:0 | 50' | 71' | ||||||||||
39 | 3/12/24 | H | (21.) | Dover Athletic (24.) | 1:1 | 65' | |||||||||||
22 | 3/16/24 | H | (22.) | Taunton Town (19.) | 2:0 | 75' | |||||||||||
41 | 3/23/24 | A | (22.) | Slough (11.) | 1:1 | 58' | |||||||||||
42 | 3/29/24 | H | (22.) | Maidstone (3.) | 1:5 | 24' | |||||||||||
43 | 4/1/24 | A | (20.) | Dartford (22.) | 0:2 | 90 + 8' | 1' | ||||||||||
44 | 4/6/24 | H | (20.) | Weymouth FC (15.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 4/10/24 | A | (21.) | Truro City FC (16.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
45 | 4/13/24 | H | (20.) | Chippenham (12.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
36 | 4/16/24 | A | (21.) | Weston-super-M. (12.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
46 | 4/20/24 | A | (19.) | Braintree (5.) | 2:3 | 13' | |||||||||||
Squad: 20, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | A | (8.) | Maidenhead Utd. (9.) | 2:2 | CF | 3' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | (18.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 2:4 | RW | 20' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | H | (14.) | Kidderminster (13.) | 2:1 | CF | 90 + 9' | 2' | |||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | A | (15.) | Wealdstone (5.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (17.) | Hartlepool (1.) | 3:1 | CF | 34' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/28/23 | H | (21.) | Altrincham (6.) | 3:3 | CF | 26' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (21.) | Dag & Red FC (11.) | 3:1 | CF | 78' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/9/23 | H | (22.) | Aldershot (15.) | 0:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/16/23 | H | (23.) | Eastleigh (18.) | 1:2 | CF | 39' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/19/23 | A | (24.) | Solihull Moors (2.) | 2:1 | CF | 58' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/23/23 | A | (22.) | Southend United (24.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 9/26/23 | H | (22.) | Boreham Wood (17.) | 2:2 | CF | 12' | ||||||||||
13 | 9/30/23 | H | (22.) | Woking (8.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/3/23 | A | (24.) | Barnet (2.) | 2:1 | CF | 61' | 71' | 14' | ||||||||
15 | 10/7/23 | A | (24.) | Oxford City (20.) | 3:0 | Indirect card suspension | |||||||||||
16 | 10/21/23 | H | (24.) | Ebbsfleet (17.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 10/24/23 | H | (23.) | Oldham Athletic (11.) | 3:0 | CF | 15' | ||||||||||
18 | 10/28/23 | A | (20.) | Gateshead (8.) | 0:4 | CF | 1 | 19' | |||||||||
19 | 11/11/23 | H | (23.) | York City (19.) | 0:2 | CF | 29' | ||||||||||
20 | 11/18/23 | A | (23.) | Bromley (3.) | 1:0 | CF | 58' | ||||||||||
21 | 11/21/23 | A | (23.) | Halifax Town (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 11/25/23 | H | (23.) | Dorking (16.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 12/16/23 | A | (22.) | Altrincham (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 12/23/23 | H | (22.) | Dag & Red FC (19.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 12/26/23 | A | (23.) | Rochdale (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 1/1/24 | H | (21.) | Rochdale (10.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 17, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/4/23 | A | Sutton Utd | 2:1 | CF | 20' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |