#17 Stav Nachmani
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 6, 2002 (21)
- Citizenship: Israel
- Height: 1,82 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Current international: Israel U21
- Caps/Goals: 7 / 2
Stats of Stav Nachmani
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 23 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | 849' | ||
Premiership | 9 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 230' | ||
Ligat ha'Al - Relegation round | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 210' | ||
League Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 125' | ||
Ligat ha'Al | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 239' | ||
Challenge Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 45' | ||
SFA Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | A | (3.) | Hibernian FC (9.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | H | (2.) | Dundee FC (8.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/27/23 | H | (2.) | Aberdeen FC (10.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 9/2/23 | A | (3.) | Livingston FC (7.) | 1:1 | 1 | 10' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/16/23 | A | (2.) | Motherwell FC (3.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/23/23 | H | (2.) | Heart of Midl. (6.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/30/23 | A | (2.) | Kilmarnock FC (8.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 10/7/23 | H | (3.) | Rangers (2.) | 0:3 | 9' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/28/23 | H | (3.) | St. Johnstone (12.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 11/1/23 | A | (3.) | Celtic (1.) | 2:1 | 2' | |||||||||||
12 | 11/8/23 | H | (3.) | Hibernian FC (8.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/11/23 | A | (4.) | Dundee FC (8.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 11/25/23 | H | (4.) | Livingston FC (12.) | 1:0 | 3' | |||||||||||
9 | 11/28/23 | A | (3.) | Ross County (6.) | 1:0 | 18' | |||||||||||
15 | 12/3/23 | A | (4.) | Rangers (2.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/6/23 | A | (4.) | St. Johnstone (11.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | H | (4.) | Ross County (9.) | 2:0 | CF | 77' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/16/23 | H | (4.) | Motherwell FC (10.) | 0:0 | CF | 69' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/23/23 | A | (5.) | Heart of Midl. (3.) | 2:0 | 27' | |||||||||||
20 | 12/27/23 | H | (5.) | Kilmarnock FC (4.) | 0:1 | 15' | |||||||||||
21 | 12/30/23 | A | (5.) | Aberdeen FC (8.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 1/2/24 | H | (5.) | Celtic (1.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 1/27/24 | H | (6.) | Rangers (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 21, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 7, On the bench: 12, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | 1/20/24 | H | Queen o. t. S. | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/1/23 | H | Albion Rovers | 4:6 on pens | CF | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 7/15/23 | A | Montrose | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 7/22/23 | H | Arbroath | 4:0 | 2 | 27' | |||||||||||
Group H | 7/25/23 | A | Cowdenbeath | 0:1 | CF | 45' | |||||||||||
Group H | 7/29/23 | H | Forfar Athletic | 4:0 | LW | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 8/19/23 | H | Motherwell FC | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 9/27/23 | A | Hibernian FC | 4:2 | 8' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | 2/5/24 | H | (2.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/10/24 | H | (12.) | H. Petah Tikva (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 2/17/24 | A | (12.) | H. Jerusalem (10.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/25/24 | H | (13.) | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | 0:5 | 45' | |||||||||||
24 | 3/2/24 | A | (12.) | Bnei Sakhnin (5.) | 1:1 | CF | 1 | 81' | |||||||||
25 | 3/9/24 | H | (13.) | Maccabi Netanya (9.) | 0:2 | CF | 69' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/16/24 | A | (13.) | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | 1:0 | RW | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/30/24 | A | (7.) | M. Petah Tikva (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 4/14/24 | H | (7.) | Maccabi Netanya (4.) | 0:0 | 12' | |||||||||||
3 | 4/21/24 | A | (7.) | Hapoel Hadera (2.) | 2:2 | 11' | |||||||||||
4 | 4/27/24 | H | (6.) | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | 1:0 | 7' | |||||||||||
5 | 5/6/24 | A | (6.) | B. Jerusalem (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 5/11/24 | A | (6.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (7.) | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 5/18/24 | H | (4.) | H. Jerusalem (1.) | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/12/23 | A | Bulgaria U21 | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/12/23 | H | Estonia U21 | -:- | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/17/23 | H | Germany U21 | postponed |
Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/17/23 | A | Poland U21 | 2:1 | CF | 29' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group D | 11/21/23 | A | Kosovo U21 | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 89' | 90' | |||||||||
Group D | 3/21/24 | H | Poland U21 | 1:2 | 6' | ||||||||||||
Group D | 3/26/24 | A | Germany U21 | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Centre-Forward | 8 | 3 | - |
Left Winger | 1 | - | 1 |
Right Winger | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Israel U21 | |||||
7 | Sep 2, 2021 | 7 | 2 | ||
Israel U19 | |||||
19 | Oct 8, 2019 | 2 | - | ||
Israel U18 | |||||
- | Oct 4, 2019 | 3 | - | ||
Israel U17 | |||||
- | Aug 15, 2018 | 10 | 1 | ||
Israel U16 | |||||
- | Apr 23, 2018 | 1 | - |