Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | 113 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |||
National League | 17 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
EFL Trophy | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
Premier League 2 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
Premier League 2 Playoffs | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
National League South | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
League Two | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
FA Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
National League South
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 5, 2023 | AFC Wimbledon | Stevenage | 7:6 on pens | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 10, 2023 | Walsall | Forest Green | 3:5 on pens | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 7, 2023 | Leyton Orient | Portsmouth | 1:2 | - | - | 1 | - |
League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
30 | Jan 27, 2024 | Crewe Alexandra (5.) | Salford (21.) | 2:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Jan 30, 2024 | Sutton Utd (24.) | Harrogate Town (17.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
40 | Mar 23, 2024 | Tranmere Rovers (18.) | Crawley Town (8.) | 1:3 | 2 | - | - | - |
National League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 15, 2023 | Woking (17.) | Rochdale (13.) | 3:2 | 9 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Wealdstone (8.) | Fylde (14.) | 3:2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 9, 2023 | Barnet (1.) | Altrincham (9.) | 3:0 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
10 | Sep 19, 2023 | Southend United (24.) | Maidenhead Utd. (17.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
12 | Sep 26, 2023 | Bromley (5.) | Eastleigh (12.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Oct 3, 2023 | Dorking (11.) | Kidderminster (24.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Oct 28, 2023 | York City (20.) | Halifax Town (6.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Nov 18, 2023 | Southend United (15.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 2:1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
21 | Nov 21, 2023 | Eastleigh (11.) | Boreham Wood (19.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Dec 26, 2023 | Aldershot (7.) | Woking (15.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Jan 6, 2024 | Ebbsfleet (23.) | Wealdstone (12.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
28 | Feb 6, 2024 | Dag & Red FC (17.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Mar 5, 2024 | Southend United (13.) | Wealdstone (15.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
38 | Mar 9, 2024 | Maidenhead Utd. (19.) | Dorking (21.) | 4:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
42 | Mar 29, 2024 | Solihull Moors (4.) | Barnet (2.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
44 | Apr 16, 2024 | Oxford City (24.) | Bromley (3.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
46 | Apr 20, 2024 | Eastleigh (12.) | Halifax Town (7.) | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - |
FA Cup
Premier League 2 Playoffs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | May 3, 2024 | Chelsea U21 | Brighton U21 | 5:4 AET | 5 | - | - | 1 |
Premier League 2
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Sep 1, 2023 | Brighton U21 (6.) | Nottingham U21 (10.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Jan 12, 2024 | Southampton U21 (19.) | Tottenham U21 (1.) | 2:3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
14 | Feb 17, 2024 | Tottenham U21 (1.) | West Ham U21 (2.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Mar 11, 2024 | Nottingham U21 (15.) | Blackburn U21 (18.) | 1:5 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Apr 29, 2024 | Palace U21 (14.) | Tottenham U21 (1.) | 5:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 |