Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 | 185 | 4 | 2 | 10 | |||
Premier League | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Championship | 10 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
EFL Trophy | 3 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
League One | 15 | 62 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
League Two | 12 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||
FA Cup | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
EFL Cup | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
League Two Play-Offs | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
U20 Elite League | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Premier League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
28 | Mar 9, 2024 | Crystal Palace (14.) | Luton (18.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | Edward Smart | Nick Greenhalgh | Tim Robinson |
Championship
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 19, 2023 | Colchester Utd. | Tottenham U21 | 0:5 | 6 | - | - | - | Hugh Gilroy | Andrew Aylott | George Laflin | ||||||
Group Stage | Nov 7, 2023 | Crawley Town | Aston Villa U21 | 3:2 | 5 | - | - | - | Hugh Gilroy | Leigh Crowhurst | Abigail Byrne | ||||||
Second Round | Dec 6, 2023 | Wigan | Stockport | 2:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Jake Topp | Mark Cunliffe | Steven Copeland |
League One
League Two
FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Nov 14, 2023 | Horsham | Barnsley FC | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
Second Round | Dec 2, 2023 | Gillingham FC | Charlton | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | Kevin Howick | Michael Webb | Steven Hughes | ||||||
Third Round | Jan 7, 2024 | Nottm Forest | Blackpool | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | - | Simon Long | Mark Stevens | Andy Davies | ||||||
Fourth Round | Jan 27, 2024 | Sheff Utd | Brighton | 2:5 | 3 | - | - | 2 | Lee Betts | Akil Howson | James Linington |
EFL Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 8, 2023 | Plymouth | Leyton Orient | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | - | Simon Shaw | Adam Ricketts | Mark Russell | ||||||
Second Round | Aug 29, 2023 | Sheff Wed | Mansfield Town | 5:6 on pens | 2 | - | - | - | Lewis Raper | Matthew Sowerby | Gavin Ward |
League Two Play-Offs
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | May 6, 2024 | Crewe Alexandra (4.) | Doncaster (1.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - | Jonathan Bickerdike | Scott Williams | Simon Mather |
U20 Elite League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 17, 2023 | Portugal U20 | England U20 | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | - | Bhupinder Gill | Mark Stevens | Ruebyn Ricardo |