Scottish Lowland Football League
Scotland
League level:
Fifth Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 410
- Foreigners: 48 Players 11.7%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 23.7
Matchday 13 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Civil | 0:3 | Broo (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 14, 2023
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
George Calder | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 38' | |||
0:3 | 84' | |||
(4.) Bo'nes | 1:0 | Celtic (10.) | ||
Tue
Oct 17, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Keiran Trayner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
82' | ||||
(7.) ARFC | 0:1 | Univer (12.) | ||
Tue
Oct 17, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Steven MacDonald | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
(5.) Heart | 6:0 | Berwic (11.) | ||
Tue
Oct 17, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Andrew Craven | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
33' | 3:0 | |||
58' | 4:0 | |||
71' | 5:0 | |||
89' | 6:0 | |||
(16.) East S | 0:3 | Cumber (3.) | ||
Wed
Oct 18, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Chris Hobbs | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 36' | |||
0:3 | 88' | |||
(17.) Univer | 0:5 | Gala F (8.) | ||
Wed
Oct 18, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Brent Falconer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 54' | |||
0:3 | 60' | |||
0:4 | 69' | |||
0:5 | 87' | |||
(2.) Tranen | 1:0 | Cowden (15.) | ||
Wed
Oct 18, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Tommi Kerr | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) Kilb. | 2:1 | Linlit (9.) | ||
Wed
Oct 18, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Connor Ashwood | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
43' | ||||
52' | 1:1 | |||
75' | 2:1 | |||
(18.) Gretna | 0:1 | Caledo (14.) | ||
Wed
Oct 18, 2023
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
Michael Williamson | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
Table Scottish Lowland Football League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | East Kilbride | 13 | 28 | 32 | |
2 | Tranent JFC | 13 | 21 | 31 | |
3 | Cumbernauld CFC | 13 | 18 | 29 | |
4 | Bo'ness United | 13 | 6 | 25 | |
5 | Hearts FC B | 13 | 19 | 24 | |
6 | Civil Service | 13 | 0 | 20 | |
7 | Gala Fairydean | 13 | -5 | 20 | |
8 | Stirling Uni | 13 | -1 | 18 | |
9 | Broomhill | 13 | 2 | 17 | |
10 | Albion Rovers | 13 | 2 | 17 | |
11 | Cal. Braves | 13 | -1 | 17 | |
12 | Linlithgow Rose | 13 | 8 | 16 | |
13 | Celtic B | 13 | 5 | 16 | |
14 | Berwick Rangers | 13 | -6 | 16 | |
15 | Cowdenbeath | 13 | -4 | 14 | |
16 | East Stirling | 13 | -7 | 10 | |
17 | Edinburgh Uni | 13 | -35 | 4 | |
18 | Gretna | 13 | -50 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...