Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
- Most valuable player: Egor Pogostnov €1.50m
Matchday 2 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Dnepr | 0:0 | Dzerzh (13.) | ||
Fri
Mar 29, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.450 · Amin Kurgkheli | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Brest | 4:1 | Smorgo (15.) | ||
Fri
Mar 29, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.588 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
42' | 3:0 | |||
67' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 78' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Naftan | 0:0 | BATE (4.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Viteb | 2:3 | Slavia (2.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.050 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
6' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 13' | |||
2:2 | 35' | |||
2:3 | 53' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Isloch | 0:0 | ShakhS (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
550 · Anton Lashuk | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Gomel | 2:3 | Neman (3.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
1.200 sold out · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 25' | |||
1:2 | 61' | |||
68' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 76' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Zhodin | 1:0 | Slutsk (8.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.324 · Aleksey Shipitsa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) FK Min | 0:0 | DMinsk (1.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.450 · Dmitriy Markov | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
2 | Neman Grodno | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Torpedo Zhodino | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
5 | Dynamo Brest | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
6 | BATE Borisov | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Isloch | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
8 | Gomel | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
9 | Naftan | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
9 | FK Slutsk | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
11 | FK Minsk | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
11 | Dzerzhinsk | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Dnepr Mogilev | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
14 | Vitebsk | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
15 | FK Smorgon | 2 | -8 | 0 | |
16 | Soligorsk | 2 | 1 | -16 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...