#18 Alex Guett Guett
Pr. Niederkorn
BGL Ligue League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 3, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
BGL Ligue League level: First Tier Joined: Aug 3, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 26, 2002 (21)
- Place of birth: Ngaoundéré
- Citizenship: Cameroon
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Right-Back
- Agent: LIMITLESS COMPANY
Stats of Alex Guett Guett
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 40 | 1 | - | 8 | - | - | 3.597' | ||
BGL Ligue | 30 | 1 | - | 8 | - | - | 2.637' | ||
Coupe de Luxembourg | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | 570' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 390' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/13/23 | H | SC Gjilani | 2:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/20/23 | A | SC Gjilani | 0:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/23 | A | FC Midtjylland | 2:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | FC Midtjylland | 2:1 AET | RM | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/6/23 | A | (4.) | Jeunesse Esch (12.) | 1:3 | RB | 51' | 90' | |||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | H | (2.) | Marisca Mersch (13.) | 4:3 | 1 | 30' | 90' | |||||||||
3 | 8/20/23 | A | (6.) | Schifflange 95 (2.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | H | (3.) | Hesperange (9.) | 2:0 | 55' | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/3/23 | A | (4.) | Titus Petange (9.) | 2:2 | 6' | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/17/23 | H | (3.) | Vict. Rosport (12.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/23/23 | H | (2.) | FC UNA Strassen (8.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/27/23 | A | (3.) | FC Wiltz 71 (13.) | 2:2 | 81' | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/8/23 | H | (2.) | CS Fola Esch (16.) | 3:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/22/23 | A | (3.) | RFCU Luxembourg (14.) | 3:3 | 24' | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/5/23 | H | (3.) | Mondercange (9.) | 1:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/12/23 | A | (4.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (15.) | 2:0 | 83' | |||||||||||
13 | 11/26/23 | H | (4.) | US Mondorf (13.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | 12/3/23 | A | (4.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | 12/10/23 | H | (4.) | F91 Dudelange (2.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
16 | 2/11/24 | A | (4.) | Marisca Mersch (12.) | 0:3 | 37' | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/18/24 | H | (4.) | Schifflange 95 (15.) | 4:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 2/25/24 | A | (4.) | Hesperange (3.) | 0:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | 3/3/24 | H | (4.) | Titus Petange (9.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | 3/10/24 | A | (4.) | Vict. Rosport (6.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 3/17/24 | A | (4.) | FC UNA Strassen (8.) | 0:1 | 51' | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/30/24 | H | (4.) | FC Wiltz 71 (13.) | 3:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/7/24 | A | (4.) | CS Fola Esch (16.) | 0:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | 4/14/24 | H | (4.) | RFCU Luxembourg (10.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | 4/20/24 | A | (4.) | Mondercange (13.) | 2:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | 4/28/24 | H | (4.) | UN Käerjeng 97 (12.) | 2:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
27 | 5/5/24 | A | (4.) | US Mondorf (9.) | 2:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 5/13/24 | H | (4.) | Differdange 03 (1.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | 5/18/24 | A | (4.) | F91 Dudelange (3.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | 5/26/24 | H | (4.) | Jeunesse Esch (5.) | 1:3 | 79' | |||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 30, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 10/1/23 | A | Heiderscheid | 0:11 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 10/29/23 | A | Walferdange | 3:5 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 4/3/24 | A | Steinsel | 1:3 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/24/24 | H | Differdange 03 | 2:0 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/1/24 | A | US Mondorf | 0:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/9/24 | A | Hesperange | 2:4 on pens | RB | 120' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |