AA Argentinos Juniors
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 24.7
- Foreigners: 4 13.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Diego Armando Maradona 26.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€6.58m
Info
Game plan
Record Professional Football League 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 7 | 5 | - | 2.17 | 17:9 | 9.875 |
Away record | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1.18 | 5:8 | 19.066 |
Overall balance | 23 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 1.70 | 22:17 | 14.271 |
Professional Football League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 28, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | (5.) | River Plate (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 16.000 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 6:15 PM | A | (12.) | Aldosivi (21.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.000 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (16.) | Banfield (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.000 | 3:2 | |
4 | Tue Aug 27, 2019 | 2:10 AM | A | (9.) | Huracán (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 15.000 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 6:15 PM | H | (11.) | Gimnasia (24.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.000 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 8:30 PM | A | (9.) | Godoy Cruz (23.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 2:10 AM | H | (6.) | Central Córdoba (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.000 | 3:1 | |
8 | Tue Oct 1, 2019 | 2:10 AM | A | (4.) | Colon (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 25.000 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 6:15 PM | H | (6.) | Arsenal Sarandí (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.500 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 8:30 PM | A | (3.) | Independiente (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 25.000 | 0:1 | |
11 | Wed Oct 30, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | CA Talleres (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.000 | 1:0 | |
12 | Mon Nov 4, 2019 | 11:00 PM | A | (1.) | Defensa (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 8:15 PM | A | (1.) | San Lorenzo (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 25.000 | 3:0 | |
14 | Tue Nov 26, 2019 | 2:10 AM | H | (3.) | Newell's (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.000 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 12:40 AM | A | (2.) | Boca Juniors (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 45.000 | 1:1 | |
16 | Tue Dec 10, 2019 | 1:10 AM | H | (3.) | Estudiantes LP (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.000 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sat Jan 25, 2020 | 1:45 AM | A | (2.) | Unión Santa Fe (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 15.000 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 1:45 AM | H | (3.) | Racing Club (8.) | 4-3-1-2 | 15.000 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Feb 8, 2020 | 1:10 AM | H | (4.) | Lanús (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.000 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 15, 2020 | 11:40 PM | A | (4.) | Atl. Tucumán (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 26.230 | 0:2 | |
21 | Sat Feb 22, 2020 | 1:10 AM | H | (3.) | Patronato (20.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.000 | 1:1 | |
22 | Mon Mar 2, 2020 | 1:50 AM | A | (3.) | Vélez Sarsfield (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 18.000 | 2:0 | |
23 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 1:10 AM | H | (6.) | Rosario Central (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.000 | 2:1 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Mar 12, 2020 | 2:10 AM | H | Cañuelas | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round | Wed Mar 17, 2021 | 9:15 PM | A | Colon | 3-4-3 | x | 0:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Aug 18, 2021 | 11:00 PM | A | Gimnasia | 3-4-1-2 | x | 2:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Oct 14, 2021 | 2:10 AM | H | San Telmo | 4-2-3-1 | 12.500 | 2:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Thu Nov 4, 2021 | 1:10 AM | A | Boca Juniors | 3-5-2 | 20.314 | 1:0 |
Copa de la Liga Profesional - Playoffs
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Sun Dec 13, 2020 | 11:20 PM | A | (3.) | River Plate (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:1 | |
Group A | Sat Dec 19, 2020 | 1:10 AM | A | (4.) | Arsenal Sarandí (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:1 | |
Group A | Mon Dec 28, 2020 | 11:20 PM | H | (3.) | Independiente (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
Group A | Tue Jan 5, 2021 | 11:20 PM | A | (3.) | Huracán (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
Group A | Sun Jan 10, 2021 | 1:30 AM | H | (3.) | Boca Juniors (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 |
Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 5 | Sat Oct 31, 2020 | 10:45 PM | H | (2.) | San Lorenzo (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:0 | |
Group 5 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 1:15 AM | H | (2.) | Aldosivi (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 0:1 | |
Group 5 | Sun Nov 15, 2020 | 8:15 PM | A | (3.) | Estudiantes LP (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
Group 5 | Mon Nov 23, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | (2.) | San Lorenzo (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 2:0 | |
Group 5 | Mon Nov 30, 2020 | 9:10 PM | A | (3.) | Aldosivi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:4 | |
Group 5 | Mon Dec 7, 2020 | 11:10 PM | H | (2.) | Estudiantes LP (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Tue Feb 11, 2020 | 11:15 PM | H | Sport Huancayo | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.000 | 1:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Feb 26, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | Sport Huancayo | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.000 | 0:0 |
Table section Professional Football League 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | River Plate | 23 | 23 | 47 | |
3 | Vélez Sarsfield | 23 | 13 | 39 | |
4 | Racing Club | 23 | 5 | 39 | |
5 | Argentinos Jrs. | 23 | 5 | 39 | |
6 | Defensa | 23 | 8 | 36 | |
7 | Lanús | 23 | 3 | 36 | |
8 | San Lorenzo | 23 | 2 | 36 |