Club Deportes Iquique
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 28.0
- Foreigners: 5 17.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Tierra de Campeones 13.171 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera B 2021
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1.67 | 33:22 | 429 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0.80 | 18:27 | 97 |
Overall balance | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 1.23 | 51:49 | 263 |
Copa Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Jun 16, 2021 | 12:05 AM | H | San Marcos | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:3 on pens | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Wed Jun 23, 2021 | 12:05 AM | H | U. Católica | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 1:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sun Jun 27, 2021 | 12:30 AM | A | U. Católica | 4-3-3 Attacking | x | 9:8 on pens |
Primera B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Apr 4, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Coquimbo Unido (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:3 | ||
2 | Fri Jul 30, 2021 | 12:00 AM | A | (11.) | CDF Vial (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sun Apr 25, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | San Marcos (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
4 | Mon May 3, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | AC Barnechea (3.) | 3-4-3 Diamond | 3:1 | ||
5 | Sun May 9, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | San Luis (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | ||
6 | Tue May 18, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Copiapó (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
7 | Sun May 23, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Magallanes (14.) | 4-5-1 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun May 30, 2021 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Santa Cruz (9.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:3 | ||
9 | Sun Jun 6, 2021 | 8:30 PM | H | (8.) | U. Concepción (5.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 5:1 | ||
10 | Fri Jul 9, 2021 | 9:30 PM | A | (5.) | Cobreloa (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:2 | ||
11 | Thu Jul 15, 2021 | 11:30 PM | A | (8.) | San Felipe (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:1 | ||
12 | Sat Jul 24, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Stgo. Morning (9.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:2 | ||
13 | Sun Aug 1, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | (10.) | Rangers Talca (4.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
14 | Sat Aug 7, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (11.) | Deportes Temuco (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
15 | Sun Aug 15, 2021 | 5:30 PM | A | (11.) | Puerto Montt (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | ||
16 | Tue Aug 24, 2021 | 1:00 AM | A | (11.) | Coquimbo Unido (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 | ||
17 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | CDF Vial (11.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 1:3 | ||
18 | Thu Sep 2, 2021 | 2:00 AM | A | (15.) | San Marcos (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:2 | ||
19 | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | AC Barnechea (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:2 | ||
20 | Thu Sep 16, 2021 | 1:00 AM | A | (13.) | San Luis (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.459 | 1:1 | |
21 | Thu Sep 23, 2021 | 2:00 AM | H | (13.) | Copiapó (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
22 | Mon Sep 27, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (12.) | Magallanes (9.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2:2 | ||
23 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 5:30 PM | H | (12.) | Santa Cruz (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 6:1 | ||
24 | Fri Oct 8, 2021 | 11:30 PM | A | (12.) | U. Concepción (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:1 | ||
25 | Wed Oct 13, 2021 | 1:30 AM | H | (13.) | Cobreloa (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:0 | ||
26 | Wed Oct 20, 2021 | 1:00 AM | H | (12.) | San Felipe (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 6.433 | 1:0 | |
27 | Mon Oct 25, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Stgo. Morning (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:0 | ||
28 | Mon Nov 1, 2021 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | Rangers Talca (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
29 | Sat Nov 6, 2021 | 10:00 PM | A | (9.) | Deportes Temuco (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
30 | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | 10:00 PM | H | (10.) | Puerto Montt (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4:2 |