Club Deportivo Oriente Petrolero
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 26.3
- Foreigners: 6 20.7 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Estadio Ramón Tahuichi Aguilera 38.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record División Profesional 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1.69 | 19:17 | - |
Away record | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0.62 | 18:34 | - |
Overall balance | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 1.15 | 37:51 | - |
División Profesional Apertura
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Jan 21, 2019 | 12:30 AM | H | Royal Pari | 1:1 | ||||
2 | Sun Jan 27, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | Real Potosí | 1:1 | ||||
3 | Thu Jan 31, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Guabirá | 1:1 | ||||
4 | Sun Feb 3, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | The Strongest | 2:1 | ||||
5 | Wed Feb 6, 2019 | 11:15 PM | A | Sport Boys | 2:1 | ||||
6 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 10:15 PM | H | Wilstermann | 2:0 | ||||
7 | Mon Feb 18, 2019 | 12:30 AM | A | Club Destroyers | 0:0 | ||||
8 | Fri Feb 22, 2019 | 1:45 AM | H | Club San José | 4:3 | ||||
9 | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 10:15 PM | A | Nacional Potosí | 2:1 | ||||
10 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 1:00 AM | H | Club Blooming | 0:1 | ||||
11 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 1:00 AM | A | Bolívar | 3:0 | ||||
12 | Thu Mar 14, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Always Ready | 4:1 | ||||
13 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | Aurora | 3:2 | ||||
14 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 12:30 AM | A | Royal Pari | 1:3 | ||||
15 | Thu Apr 4, 2019 | 12:15 AM | H | Real Potosí | 2:1 | ||||
16 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 11:15 PM | A | Guabirá | 2:3 | ||||
17 | Sun Apr 14, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | The Strongest | 4:0 | ||||
18 | Fri Apr 26, 2019 | 2:00 AM | H | Sport Boys | 2:1 | ||||
19 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 11:15 PM | A | Wilstermann | 0:1 | ||||
20 | Mon Apr 29, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Club Destroyers | 1:0 | ||||
21 | Fri May 3, 2019 | 2:30 AM | A | Club San José | 3:2 | ||||
22 | Mon May 6, 2019 | 1:30 AM | H | Nacional Potosí | 0:2 | ||||
23 | Mon May 13, 2019 | 1:30 AM | A | Club Blooming | 3:2 | ||||
24 | Fri May 17, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | Bolívar | ? | 1:2 | |||
25 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 9:00 PM | A | Always Ready | 5:0 | ||||
26 | Thu May 23, 2019 | 2:30 AM | H | Aurora | 5:0 |
División Profesional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Jan 23, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | (10.) | Royal Pari (4.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Jan 26, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (11.) | Nacional Potosí (5.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:0 | ||
3 | Fri Jan 31, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | (9.) | Guabirá (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
4 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (6.) | Aurora (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
5 | Mon Feb 10, 2020 | 12:30 AM | A | (4.) | Club Blooming (11.) | 5-4-1 | 3:1 | ||
6 | Sun Mar 15, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (5.) | The Strongest (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:3 | ||
7 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | Real Santa Cruz (12.) | 5-3-2 | 1:5 | ||
8 | Thu Mar 5, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | (5.) | Real Potosí (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
9 | Wed Feb 26, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (5.) | Always Ready (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:2 | ||
10 | Mon Mar 2, 2020 | 12:30 AM | H | (7.) | Wilstermann (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Mon Mar 9, 2020 | 12:30 AM | A | (10.) | Club San José (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 | ||
12 | Wed Mar 11, 2020 | 11:15 PM | A | (11.) | Palmaflor (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | (12.) | Bolívar (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:4 | ||
14 | Wed Dec 2, 2020 | 12:30 AM | H | (13.) | Royal Pari (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
15 | Thu Dec 3, 2020 | 10:15 PM | A | (13.) | Nacional Potosí (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
16 | Mon Dec 7, 2020 | 12:30 AM | H | (13.) | Guabirá (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:3 | ||
17 | Thu Dec 10, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | Aurora (14.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 13, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | (14.) | Club Blooming (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Mon Dec 14, 2020 | 10:15 PM | A | (13.) | The Strongest (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7:0 | ||
20 | Thu Dec 17, 2020 | 12:30 AM | H | (13.) | Real Santa Cruz (12.) | 4-5-1 flat | 3:2 | ||
21 | Mon Dec 21, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | (12.) | Real Potosí (11.) | 4-5-1 flat | 2:0 | ||
22 | Tue Dec 22, 2020 | 10:15 PM | H | (10.) | Always Ready (2.) | 4-5-1 flat | 2:0 | ||
23 | Thu Dec 24, 2020 | 10:15 PM | A | (10.) | Wilstermann (5.) | 5-4-1 | 2:2 | ||
24 | Sun Dec 27, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | Club San José (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Tue Dec 29, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | Palmaflor (9.) | 4-5-1 flat | 0:1 | ||
26 | Thu Dec 31, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | (10.) | Bolívar (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Feb 6, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | Vasco da Gama | 5-3-2 | 1:0 | |||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Feb 20, 2020 | 1:30 AM | H | Vasco da Gama | 4-1-4-1 | 0:0 |
Table section División Profesional Clausura 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | The Strongest | - | - | 0 | |
1 | Oriente P. | - | - | 0 | |
1 | Aurora | - | - | 0 | |
1 | Universitario | - | - | 0 | |
1 | Guabirá | - | - | 0 | |
1 | Nacional Potosí | - | - | 0 | |
1 | Real Santa Cruz | - | - | 0 |