Deportes Santa Cruz
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 27.4
- Foreigners: 5 18.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Municipal Joaquín Muñoz García 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera B 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 1.27 | 14:17 | 917 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0.93 | 13:19 | 2.325 |
Overall balance | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 1.10 | 27:36 | 1.621 |
Copa Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Melipilla | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 on pens | |||
Second Round | Wed Jul 12, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Magallanes | ? | 3:0 |
Primera B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Feb 13, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (14.) | Wanderers (3.) | 4-3-2-1 | 7.473 | 0:0 | |
2 | Tue Feb 21, 2023 | 12:30 AM | H | (10.) | Rangers Talca (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.485 | 2:2 | |
3 | Mon Feb 27, 2023 | 10:00 PM | H | (10.) | La Serena (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.785 | 0:3 | |
4 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | U. Concepción (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
5 | Wed Mar 15, 2023 | 12:30 AM | H | (12.) | AC Barnechea (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.467 | 1:0 | |
6 | Tue Mar 21, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (6.) | Puerto Montt (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.816 | 1:2 | |
7 | Mon Mar 27, 2023 | 12:30 AM | H | (5.) | Stgo. Morning (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Antofagasta (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 110 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (8.) | Cobreloa (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.325 | 1:1 | |
10 | Fri Apr 28, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (9.) | D. Recoleta (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
11 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (10.) | San Felipe (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.277 | 0:2 | |
12 | Wed May 17, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (10.) | San Luis (2.) | 4-3-2-1 | 1.977 | 4:1 | |
13 | Tue May 23, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (13.) | San Marcos (10.) | 4-1-3-2 | 517 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (10.) | CD Iquique (5.) | 4-4-2 | 7.707 | 1:0 | |
15 | Mon Jun 5, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (12.) | Deportes Temuco (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.033 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Jun 17, 2023 | 11:30 PM | H | (13.) | Wanderers (8.) | 4-3-1-2 | 833 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sun Jul 9, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (13.) | Rangers Talca (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.772 | 2:1 | |
18 | Tue Jul 18, 2023 | 2:45 AM | A | (14.) | La Serena (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
19 | Mon Jul 24, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (13.) | U. Concepción (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (12.) | AC Barnechea (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (13.) | Puerto Montt (16.) | 1:0 | |||
22 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (12.) | Stgo. Morning (13.) | 0:1 | |||
23 | Thu Sep 14, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (11.) | Antofagasta (1.) | 750 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (11.) | Cobreloa (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.564 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (11.) | D. Recoleta (15.) | 1:1 | |||
26 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (11.) | San Felipe (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
27 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (11.) | San Luis (7.) | 1.278 | 1:1 | ||
28 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (11.) | San Marcos (10.) | 4-3-1-2 | 2.195 | 3:2 | |
29 | Mon Oct 9, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | (11.) | CD Iquique (5.) | 1:2 | |||
30 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (13.) | Deportes Temuco (4.) | 3-5-2 flat | 7.256 | 2:1 |
Table section Primera B 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | San Marcos | 30 | -1 | 40 | |
11 | Rangers Talca | 30 | -12 | 36 | |
12 | Stgo. Morning | 30 | -6 | 34 | |
13 | U. Concepción | 30 | -13 | 34 | |
14 | Santa Cruz | 30 | -9 | 33 | |
15 | D. Recoleta | 30 | -9 | 30 | |
16 | Puerto Montt | 30 | -16 | 30 |