#11 Ebrima Colley
BSC Young Boys
Super League League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Super League League level: First Tier Joined: Sep 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 1, 2000 (24)
- Place of birth: Serrekunda
- Citizenship: The Gambia
- Height: 1,80 m
- Position: Right Winger
- Current international: The Gambia
- Caps/Goals: 24 / 2
Stats of Ebrima Colley
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | 4 | 4 | - | 14 | 13 | 4 | - | - | - | 400' | 1.601' | ||
Super League | 24 | 3 | 4 | - | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | - | - | 377' | 1.131' | ||
Champions League | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 126' | 126' | ||
Swiss Cup | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 103' | ||
Promotion League | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 180' | ||
Europa League | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 61' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | Sep 19, 2023 | BSC Young Boys | RB Leipzig | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group G | Oct 4, 2023 | Red Star | BSC Young Boys | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | Oct 25, 2023 | BSC Young Boys | Man City | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | Nov 7, 2023 | Man City | BSC Young Boys | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group G | Nov 28, 2023 | BSC Young Boys | Red Star | 2:0 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
Group G | Dec 13, 2023 | RB Leipzig | BSC Young Boys | 2:1 | LM | 1 | 81' | 82' | 82' | ||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
intermediate stage 1st leg | Feb 15, 2024 | BSC Young Boys | Sporting CP | 1:3 | RW | 40' | 61' | 61' | |||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | Feb 22, 2024 | Sporting CP | BSC Young Boys | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 20, 2023 | Sassuolo (18.) | Atalanta BC (4.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Aug 26, 2023 | Frosinone (8.) | Atalanta BC (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Sep 3, 2023 | Servette FC (6.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 24, 2023 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | FC Lugano (5.) | 4:1 | 1 | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | Sep 27, 2023 | FC St. Gallen (3.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 2:1 | RM | 61' | 61' | ||||||||||
9 | Sep 30, 2023 | Grasshoppers (5.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Oct 8, 2023 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | FC Basel (5.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Oct 21, 2023 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | FC Zürich (2.) | 0:0 | 68' | 22' | |||||||||||
12 | Oct 29, 2023 | FC Lugano (5.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 1:1 | RM | 73' | 73' | ||||||||||
13 | Nov 4, 2023 | FC Winterthur (6.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 1:4 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
14 | Nov 11, 2023 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | FC Luzern (1.) | 6:1 | LM | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
15 | Nov 25, 2023 | FC Zürich (2.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 3:1 | LM | 69' | 69' | ||||||||||
16 | Dec 3, 2023 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | Servette FC (4.) | 1:1 | LM | 78' | 78' | ||||||||||
5 | Dec 6, 2023 | BSC Young Boys (2.) | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | 1:0 | RM | 64' | 64' | ||||||||||
17 | Dec 9, 2023 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | FC St. Gallen (3.) | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
18 | Dec 16, 2023 | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 1:3 | 73' | 17' | |||||||||||
19 | Jan 20, 2024 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | Grasshoppers (3.) | 1:0 | Called up to national team | ||||||||||||
20 | Jan 27, 2024 | FC Basel (4.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
21 | Jan 30, 2024 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | Yverdon Sport (4.) | 5:1 | 65' | 25' | |||||||||||
22 | Feb 3, 2024 | Lausanne-Sport (5.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 0:1 | LW | 1 | 63' | 63' | |||||||||
23 | Feb 10, 2024 | FC Lugano (5.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 3:3 | LW | 1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||
24 | Feb 18, 2024 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | 1:0 | 62' | 28' | |||||||||||
25 | Feb 25, 2024 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | Servette FC (2.) | 0:1 | RM | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
26 | Mar 3, 2024 | FC Zürich (3.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 1:0 | LM | 63' | 64' | 64' | |||||||||
27 | Mar 10, 2024 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | FC Basel (3.) | 5:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
28 | Mar 17, 2024 | Lausanne-Sport (3.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 2:0 | 61' | 29' | |||||||||||
29 | Apr 1, 2024 | Yverdon Sport (3.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 0:0 | 63' | 27' | |||||||||||
30 | Apr 4, 2024 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | Grasshoppers (5.) | 3:0 | LM | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
31 | Apr 7, 2024 | FC St. Gallen (6.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 2:2 | 1 | 86' | 4' | ||||||||||
32 | Apr 14, 2024 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | FC Luzern (1.) | 4:2 | 77' | 13' | |||||||||||
33 | Apr 21, 2024 | FC Winterthur (5.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
34 | May 5, 2024 | FC Zürich | BSC Young Boys | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
35 | May 11, 2024 | BSC Young Boys | FC Lugano | 0:1 | LW | 63' | 63' | ||||||||||
36 | May 16, 2024 | BSC Young Boys | FC St. Gallen | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
37 | May 20, 2024 | Servette FC | BSC Young Boys | 0:1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
38 | May 25, 2024 | BSC Young Boys | FC Winterthur | 3:0 | 1 | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 30, Starting eleven: 12, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sep 15, 2023 | Neuchâtel Xamax | BSC Young Boys | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 1, 2023 | Rapperswil-Jona | BSC Young Boys | 0:2 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 29, 2024 | FC Sion | BSC Young Boys | 2:1 | 77' | 13' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Sep 2, 2023 | BSC YB U21 (8.) | FC Breitenrain (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 9, 2023 | BSC YB U21 (11.) | Luzern U21 (8.) | 3:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Sep 16, 2023 | FC Zürich U21 (1.) | BSC YB U21 (15.) | 4:3 | LM | 80' | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | Sep 23, 2023 | SC Kriens (12.) | BSC YB U21 (15.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Sep 30, 2023 | BSC YB U21 (13.) | Rapperswil-Jona (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Oct 7, 2023 | St. Gallen U21 (12.) | BSC YB U21 (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Oct 14, 2023 | BSC YB U21 (11.) | FC Paradiso (2.) | 0:0 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | Oct 18, 2023 | FC Bulle (13.) | BSC YB U21 (11.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Oct 22, 2023 | BSC YB U21 (9.) | FC Bavois (12.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | Oct 28, 2023 | SC Cham (3.) | BSC YB U21 (10.) | 6:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Nov 4, 2023 | BSC YB U21 (12.) | Etoile Carouge (1.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Nov 11, 2023 | SR Delémont (9.) | BSC YB U21 (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | Nov 18, 2023 | BSC YB U21 (12.) | Servette U21 (18.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | Nov 25, 2023 | BSC YB U21 (11.) | SC Brühl SG (6.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Feb 17, 2024 | FC Lugano II (16.) | BSC YB U21 (11.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Feb 24, 2024 | BSC YB U21 (11.) | FC Biel-Bienne (4.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Mar 2, 2024 | FC Basel U21 (14.) | BSC YB U21 (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | Mar 6, 2024 | BSC YB U21 (12.) | SC Kriens (5.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Mar 9, 2024 | FC Breitenrain (10.) | BSC YB U21 (11.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | Mar 16, 2024 | Luzern U21 (11.) | BSC YB U21 (12.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | Mar 23, 2024 | BSC YB U21 (12.) | FC Zürich U21 (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | Apr 6, 2024 | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | BSC YB U21 (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | Apr 13, 2024 | BSC YB U21 (12.) | St. Gallen U21 (17.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
28 | Apr 17, 2024 | FC Paradiso (3.) | BSC YB U21 (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | Apr 20, 2024 | BSC YB U21 (12.) | FC Bulle (14.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | Apr 27, 2024 | FC Bavois (9.) | BSC YB U21 (13.) | 7:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
31 | May 4, 2024 | BSC YB U21 (11.) | SC Cham (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
32 | May 11, 2024 | Etoile Carouge (1.) | BSC YB U21 (11.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
33 | May 18, 2024 | BSC YB U21 (9.) | SR Delémont (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
34 | May 25, 2024 | Servette U21 (18.) | BSC YB U21 (10.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group F | Nov 16, 2023 | Burundi (12.) | The Gambia (36.) | 3:2 | LW | 1 | 37' | 90' | |||||||||
Group F | Nov 20, 2023 | The Gambia (47.) | Ivory Coast (1.) | 0:2 | LW | 74' | 16' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Jan 15, 2024 | Senegal | The Gambia | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | Jan 19, 2024 | Guinea | The Gambia | 1:0 | RW | 72' | 72' | ||||||||||
Group C | Jan 23, 2024 | The Gambia | Cameroon | 2:3 | 1 | 84' | 6' | ||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |