Fatih Karagümrük
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 27.1
- Foreigners: 17 56.7 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Atatürk Olimpiyat 77.563 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€3.30m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Lig 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1.59 | 29:21 | - |
Away record | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1.71 | 24:18 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 1.65 | 53:39 | - |
Türkiye Kupasi
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | Kahramanmaras | 4-2-3-1 | 1:4 | |||
Fourth Round | Wed Oct 30, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | Bandirmaspor | 4-1-4-1 | 4:1 | |||
5th round 1st leg | Tue Dec 3, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | Göztepe | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | |||
5th round 2nd leg | Wed Dec 18, 2019 | 4:30 PM | A | Göztepe | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 |
1.Lig
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 6:15 PM | H | (5.) | Bursaspor (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 8:45 PM | A | (2.) | Altinordu (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 6:15 PM | H | (3.) | Menemenspor (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Mon Sep 16, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Hatayspor (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:0 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Giresunspor (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Akhisarspor (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (9.) | Eskisehirspor (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:3 | ||
8 | Mon Oct 21, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Osmanlispor (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Adana Demirspor (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (3.) | BB Erzurumspor (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Altay SK (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Ümraniyespor (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:3 | ||
13 | Fri Nov 29, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Istanbulspor (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4:0 | ||
14 | Sat Dec 7, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (8.) | Balikesirspor (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:0 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 14, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | Boluspor (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 22, 2019 | 2:30 PM | H | (7.) | Keciörengücü (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
17 | Fri Dec 27, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Adanaspor (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 19, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Bursaspor (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
19 | Mon Jan 27, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Altinordu (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:3 | ||
20 | Sat Feb 1, 2020 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Menemenspor (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
21 | Fri Feb 7, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Hatayspor (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (11.) | Giresunspor (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sat Feb 22, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | (8.) | Akhisarspor (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
24 | Tue Feb 25, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | Eskisehirspor (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
25 | Sat Feb 29, 2020 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Osmanlispor (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | Adana Demirspor (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
27 | Tue Mar 10, 2020 | 2:30 PM | A | (7.) | BB Erzurumspor (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
28 | Sat Mar 14, 2020 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | Altay SK (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
29 | Sun Jun 21, 2020 | 4:30 PM | A | (6.) | Ümraniyespor (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
30 | Sun Jun 28, 2020 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Istanbulspor (13.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
31 | Thu Jul 2, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | Balikesirspor (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:5 | ||
32 | Mon Jul 6, 2020 | 4:30 PM | H | (6.) | Boluspor (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:1 | ||
33 | Sun Jul 12, 2020 | 4:30 PM | A | (6.) | Keciörengücü (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:0 | ||
34 | Sat Jul 18, 2020 | 4:30 PM | H | (6.) | Adanaspor (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:0 |
1.Lig Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Jul 22, 2020 | 8:00 PM | H | Akhisarspor | 4-1-4-1 | 3:3 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Jul 26, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | Akhisarspor | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 | |||
Final | Thu Jul 30, 2020 | 8:00 PM | A | Adana Demirspor | 4-1-4-1 | 6:7 on pens |